FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    DETROIT RIVER (Sept. 7, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 CLARK WOLFE GROVE CITY, OH 17-08 (5) $2,090
    2 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 17-03 (5) $1,045
    3 BRIAN BISHOP ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 16-15 (5) $613
    4 ROGER MILLER OTTAWA LAKE, MI 16-14 (5) $393
    5 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 16-01 (5) $372
    6 ED DIETRICH LIVONIA, MI 15-14 (5) $331
    7 KENNY MILLER LAMBERTVILLE, MI 15-13 (5) $289
    8 DAVID HOFFMAN EDWARDSBURG, MI 15-08 (5) $248
    9 JEFF MILLER HOMER GLEN, IL 15-06 (5) $207
    10 DAVID GRAMZA SOUTH BEND, IN 15-02 (5) $162
    10 DONALD HEWKIN ZION, IL 15-02 (5) $171
    12 KYLE GREENE ORTONVILLE, MI 14-08 (5) $153
    13 PAUL CONVERSE ELKHART, IN 14-07 (5)
    14 STEVE STIER DE WITT, MI 14-05 (5)
    15 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 14-01 (5)
    16 TIM LYNCH ALSIP, IL 13-12 (5)
    16 ED PARKER Not Available 13-12 (5)
    18 MATT SMITH MIDLAND, MI 13-11 (5)
    19 ARTHUR MILLER SAINT HELEN, MI 13-06 (5)
    20 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 13-05 (5)
    21 BARRY BUCCIARELLI FLAT ROCK, MI 13-04 (5)
    22 DOYLE COX BATH, MI 13-03 (5)
    23 BOB SUCI GROSSE POINTE WOODS, MI 13-00 (5)
    24 KENNETH PURVEY WALLED LAKE, MI 12-15 (5)
    25 FORREST BROWN GRAND HAVEN, MI 12-14 (5)
    25 RICHARD EMERY DES MOINES, IA 12-14 (5)
    27 GARY LASKEY TEKONSHA, MI 12-12 (5)
    28 CHUCK CHAPMAN MUNCIE, IN 12-10 (5)
    28 CRAIG PAETZ SANFORD, MI 12-10 (5)
    30 JERRY WARE CLEWISTON, FL 12-09 (5)
    31 SCOTT EMERY LIVONIA, MI 12-07 (5)
    31 WESLEY STRICKLAND BELLEVILLE, MI 12-07 (5)
    33 ORLANDO VILLARREAL HUDSONVILLE, MI 12-05 (5)
    34 JAMES WOLFE RICHLAND, MI 12-04 (5)
    35 BYRUM MCBRIDE LIVONIA, MI 11-15 (4)
    36 DAVID LIKENS BENTON, KY 11-14 (4)
    37 SCOTT DEYARMOND BATH, MI 11-13 (4)
    38 DAN MATTHEWS AUBURN, IN 11-09 (5)
    39 JIM MORAN BELMONT, MI 11-08 (4)
    40 DENNIS WARNERS HUDSONVILLE, MI 11-05 (5)
    41 DANNY LEONARD LANSING, MI 11-02 (5)
    42 RON FABISZAK SOUTH BEND, IN 11-01 (5)
    43 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 10-15 (5)
    43 DAVID MACDONALD CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI 10-15 (5)
    45 JIM FENNER DETROIT, MI 10-09 (5)
    46 ROBERT SUCI FLINT, MI 10-05 (5)
    47 TED WILL HICKORY CORNERS, MI 10-03 (4)
    48 DOUG CUMMINGS CHESTERFIELD, MI 9-05 (5)
    49 CHRIS LYONS DEARBORN HTS, MI 9-02 (4)
    50 DAVID GREEN SOUTH LYON, MI 9-01 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3