FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    MUSKEGON (Aug. 17, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 GREG COOK MUSKEGON, MI 13-06 (5) $2,002
    2 DOUGLAS TUCKER ALBION, MI 12-08 (4) $1,001
    3 TONY MITCHELL PLAINWELL, MI 11-10 (5) $587
    4 DON RANK ELKHART, IN 11-09 (5) $376
    5 JERRY WARE CLEWISTON, FL 10-03 (5) $357
    6 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 9-07 (5) $317
    7 MARK MORELAND MISHAWAKA, IN 9-04 (5) $277
    8 J RUHSTORFER MUSKEGON, MI 9-02 (4) $238
    9 STEVE STIER DE WITT, MI 8-09 (2) $198
    10 BILL CLARK ALLEGAN, MI 8-07 (4) $164
    11 FORREST BROWN GRAND HAVEN, MI 8-00 (4) $155
    12 GRANT MURTLAND MORLEY, MI 7-13 (3)
    12 ED WALLACE VALPARAISO, IN 7-13 (3)
    14 CHRIS SADLOWSKI GREENVILLE, MI 7-04 (3)
    15 DANIEL JOHNSON HUDSONVILLE, MI 6-10 (2)
    15 ROBERT LAWRENCE LINDEN, MI 6-10 (2)
    15 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 6-10 (3)
    18 ROGER MILLER OTTAWA LAKE, MI 6-09 (3)
    19 GARY LASKEY TEKONSHA, MI 6-07 (3)
    20 CHARLES LOWERY MONTROSE, MI 6-05 (3)
    20 JEFF MILLER HOMER GLEN, IL 6-05 (3)
    22 DOUG ROHER SOUTH BEND, IN 6-03 (3)
    23 TIM LYNCH ALSIP, IL 6-02 (2)
    24 DOUG CUMMINGS CHESTERFIELD, MI 5-14 (2)
    25 JIM MORAN BELMONT, MI 5-13 (2)
    26 MIKE SHOEMAKER WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 5-10 (3)
    27 DANNY LEONARD LANSING, MI 5-09 (2)
    28 ERIC BOND FERNDALE, MI 5-05 (3)
    28 JOHN DIXON ELKHART, IN 5-05 (2)
    28 SCOTT DOBSON CLARKSTON, MI 5-05 (2)
    28 MARK STURGILL BROWNSTOWN, MI 5-05 (3)
    32 RON FABISZAK SOUTH BEND, IN 5-04 (3)
    33 ART FERGUSON III ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI 5-01 (3)
    34 ALAN BARNHART SANFORD, MI 4-13 (2)
    36 JERAMIE HEWKIN ZION, IL 4-11 (1)
    37 ED PARKER Not Available 4-08 (2)
    38 M SWITRAS ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 4-07 (2)
    39 KYLE BUCK NORTON SHORES, MI 4-04 (2)
    40 DONALD HEWKIN ZION, IL 4-03 (2)
    41 KURT GILLESPIE JR GRAND HAVEN, MI 4-02 (2)
    42 BRIAN HENSLEY EDWARDSBURG, MI 4-01 (2)
    42 PATRICK MELCHER GRAND HAVEN, MI 4-01 (2)
    42 CRAIG PAETZ SANFORD, MI 4-01 (2)
    45 BRAD DAVIDSON HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 3-14 (1)
    45 STEVE WOODRUFF LAINGSBURG, MI 3-14 (2)
    47 TODD STAMPER BELLEVILLE, MI 3-13 (1)
    48 DAVID HOFFMAN EDWARDSBURG, MI 3-12 (1)
    49 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 3-10 (2)
    50 JOSEPH FRETARD LIMA, OH 3-06 (2)
    51 AL FAZAKAS DEARBORN HGHTS., MI 3-04 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3