FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    SAGINAW (July 13, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 ART FERGUSON III ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI 16-06 (5) $2,377
    2 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 15-13 (5) $1,188
    3 JERRY WARE CLEWISTON, FL 15-08 (5) $697
    4 STEVE WOODRUFF LAINGSBURG, MI 15-06 (5) $447
    5 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 15-00 (5) $423
    6 ALLEN HUHRA JOLIET, IL 14-13 (5) $329
    6 DAN KIMMEL LANSING, MI 14-13 (5) $329
    6 GREG SOCHOCKI BRIDGEPORT, MI 14-13 (5) $329
    9 DIANE WAYNE DEARBORN HGHTS., MI 14-12 (5) $235
    10 JOHN LAMSON FLINT, MI 14-09 (5) $194
    11 DONALD HEWKIN ZION, IL 14-08 (5) $185
    12 TODD STAMPER BELLEVILLE, MI 13-12 (5) $174
    13 ROGER MILLER OTTAWA LAKE, MI 13-10 (5) $164
    14 BRIAN HENSLEY EDWARDSBURG, MI 13-09 (5) $156
    15 SCOTT EMERY LIVONIA, MI 13-01 (5)
    15 DANNY LEONARD LANSING, MI 13-01 (5)
    17 BRIAN BISHOP ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 12-15 (5)
    18 DOUG CUMMINGS CHESTERFIELD, MI 12-09 (5)
    19 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 12-02 (5)
    20 DON RANK ELKHART, IN 11-12 (5)
    21 DAVID GRAMZA SOUTH BEND, IN 11-05 (4)
    22 BOB PRIEST CLARKLAKE, MI 11-01 (4)
    23 RICK THATCHER FORT JENNINGS, OH 10-15 (5)
    24 ED PARKER Not Available 10-10 (4)
    25 JERAMIE HEWKIN ZION, IL 10-06 (4)
    26 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 10-04 (3)
    27 AL FAZAKAS DEARBORN HGHTS., MI 9-12 (4)
    28 KYLE COON HESPERIA, MI 9-09 (3)
    29 ERIC BOND FERNDALE, MI 9-03 (3)
    30 PAUL CONVERSE ELKHART, IN 9-02 (4)
    31 GRANT MURTLAND MORLEY, MI 9-01 (3)
    32 ERIC COLBY ASHLAND, OH 9-00 (4)
    33 ARTHUR WARGO ROCHESTER, MI 8-14 (3)
    34 RICHARD BAILEY YPSILANTI, MI 8-12 (3)
    34 CRAIG PAETZ SANFORD, MI 8-12 (4)
    36 JOHN DIXON ELKHART, IN 8-10 (4)
    37 DAVID LIKENS BENTON, KY 8-01 (4)
    38 JOE STRICKLAND WILLIS, MI 8-00 (3)
    39 TERRY WHITLEY ELKHART, IN 7-14 (3)
    40 JIM FENNER DETROIT, MI 7-13 (3)
    41 GERALD GOSTENIK DEARBORN, MI 7-12 (3)
    41 JEFF MILLER HOMER GLEN, IL 7-12 (4)
    41 JIM MOCK PERU, IN 7-12 (3)
    44 TIM SCOTT ATLANTA, MI 7-11 (2)
    45 FORREST BROWN GRAND HAVEN, MI 7-07 (3)
    45 KENNETH PURVEY WALLED LAKE, MI 7-07 (3)
    47 SHANNON GARWOOD MONTAGUE, MI 7-04 (3)
    48 DANIEL JOHNSON HUDSONVILLE, MI 7-03 (2)
    49 TROY BONT HUDSONVILLE, MI 6-15 (3)
    50 MIKE MROZ BROWNSBORO, TX 6-13 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3