FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    DETROIT RIVER (June 29, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 18-11 (5) $2,635
    2 KENNY MILLER LAMBERTVILLE, MI 17-03 (5) $1,317
    3 RICHARD BAILEY YPSILANTI, MI 16-11 (5) $634
    3 STEVE CLAPPER LIMA, OH 16-11 (5) $634
    5 BENNY CHEUNG SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, MI 16-08 (5) $444
    5 PAUL CONVERSE ELKHART, IN 16-08 (5) $444
    7 DANNY LEONARD LANSING, MI 16-07 (5) $365
    8 ROBERT FRESHOUR ELKHART, IN 16-05 (5) $313
    9 ROGER MILLER OTTAWA LAKE, MI 16-04 (5) $261
    10 TROY BONT HUDSONVILLE, MI 16-03 (5) $216
    11 DONALD HEWKIN ZION, IL 16-01 (5) $199
    11 BOB PRIEST CLARKLAKE, MI 16-01 (5) $199
    13 STEVE LEWIS MARCELLUS, MI 15-14 (5) $182
    14 NEIL COOMES SAINT CLAIR SHORES, MI 15-13 (5) $168
    14 TODD ROBBINS ROMULUS, MI 15-13 (5) $168
    16 JOE STRICKLAND WILLIS, MI 15-12 (5) $155
    17 JIM MORAN BELMONT, MI 15-11 (5)
    18 BEN FELTON MARSHALL, MI 15-10 (5)
    19 RYAN UPTON HUDSONVILLE, MI 15-09 (5)
    20 AARON TALMAGE LAGRANGE, IN 15-05 (5)
    21 CHUCK ECONOMOU REDINGTON SHORES, FL 15-04 (5)
    21 ED MORAVEC GARY, IN 15-04 (5)
    23 ROBERT LAWRENCE LINDEN, MI 15-02 (5)
    24 MARK HEWITT HASTINGS, MI 15-01 (5)
    24 TIM LYNCH ALSIP, IL 15-01 (5)
    26 RON FABISZAK SOUTH BEND, IN 15-00 (5)
    26 THOMAS LEDINGHAM TRENTON, MI 15-00 (5)
    26 NILES TABER II ONSTED, MI 15-00 (5)
    29 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 14-15 (5)
    30 JIM MOCK PERU, IN 14-13 (5)
    30 ROBERT SUCI FLINT, MI 14-13 (5)
    32 ART FERGUSON III ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI 14-10 (5)
    32 MARK STURGILL BROWNSTOWN, MI 14-10 (5)
    34 MATT SMITH MIDLAND, MI 14-09 (5)
    35 WESLEY STRICKLAND BELLEVILLE, MI 14-08 (5)
    36 DIANE WAYNE DEARBORN HGHTS., MI 14-07 (5)
    37 SETH HARTWICK BELLEVILLE, MI 14-06 (5)
    38 CHARLES LOWERY MONTROSE, MI 14-03 (5)
    39 JOSEPH FRETARD LIMA, OH 14-01 (5)
    40 EDWARD WALSH CHANNAHON, IL 13-15 (5)
    41 JERAMIE HEWKIN ZION, IL 13-14 (5)
    41 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 13-14 (5)
    43 CLARK WOLFE GROVE CITY, OH 13-13 (5)
    44 TIM SCOTT ATLANTA, MI 13-12 (5)
    45 KYLE GREENE ORTONVILLE, MI 13-11 (5)
    46 EDWARD ROGERS JR GRAND RAPIDS, MI 13-10 (5)
    46 JERRY WARE CLEWISTON, FL 13-10 (5)
    48 CINDY WIEBELHAUS TAYLOR, MI 13-07 (5)
    49 DAVID GRAMZA SOUTH BEND, IN 13-06 (5)
    50 FORREST BROWN GRAND HAVEN, MI 13-04 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3 4