FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    GRAND RIVER (June 15, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DONALD HEWKIN ZION, IL 15-13 (5) $2,699
    2 JIM MORAN BELMONT, MI 13-10 (5) $1,349
    3 NORMAN GREENE JR GRAND HAVEN, MI 10-04 (5) $792
    4 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 8-12 (5) $507
    5 EDWARD ROGERS JR GRAND RAPIDS, MI 8-11 (5) $481
    6 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 7-00 (3) $428
    7 DON RANK ELKHART, IN 6-05 (2) $374
    8 MARK MORELAND MISHAWAKA, IN 6-02 (3) $294
    8 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 6-02 (3) $294
    10 TOM FREDERICK LEMONT, IL 5-12 (4) $221
    11 MICHAEL STRANGE HIGH POINT, NC 5-03 (2) $210
    12 MARK STURGILL BROWNSTOWN, MI 5-00 (3) $198
    13 GAYLAN LEEK TWIN LAKE, MI 4-05 (2) $187
    14 CHARLES LOWERY MONTROSE, MI 4-04 (3) $177
    15 AL FAZAKAS DEARBORN HGHTS., MI 4-02 (2) $163
    15 M SWITRAS ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 4-02 (2) $163
    17 PAUL CONVERSE ELKHART, IN 4-00 (2) $75
    17 DENNIS WARNERS HUDSONVILLE, MI 4-00 (2) $75
    19 WILLIAM SMITH POWELL, OH 3-15 (2)
    20 SHAWN SEVERE LAGRANGE, IN 3-13 (2)
    20 STEVE STIER DE WITT, MI 3-13 (2)
    22 DAVID DAVIDSON NOVI, MI 3-10 (1)
    23 JERAMIE HEWKIN ZION, IL 3-08 (2)
    23 FRANK JOHNSON GRAND HAVEN, MI 3-08 (2)
    23 ROGER MILLER OTTAWA LAKE, MI 3-08 (2)
    26 JAMES CHURCHILL MUSKEGON, MI 3-07 (2)
    26 BOB SUCI GROSSE POINTE WOODS, MI 3-07 (1)
    28 ARTHUR MILLER SAINT HELEN, MI 3-06 (2)
    29 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 3-05 (2)
    30 DOUG ROHER SOUTH BEND, IN 3-04 (2)
    30 ORLANDO VILLARREAL HUDSONVILLE, MI 3-04 (2)
    30 CLARK WOLFE GROVE CITY, OH 3-04 (2)
    33 ED PARKER Not Available 3-03 (2)
    34 BRIAN BISHOP ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 3-02 (2)
    34 JERRY WARE CLEWISTON, FL 3-02 (2)
    36 SETH HARTWICK BELLEVILLE, MI 3-01 (2)
    37 ROBERT FRESHOUR ELKHART, IN 2-14 (2)
    37 DAVID LIKENS BENTON, KY 2-14 (2)
    39 ALLEN HUHRA JOLIET, IL 2-13 (2)
    40 JOHN DIXON ELKHART, IN 2-12 (2)
    40 ART FERGUSON III ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI 2-12 (1)
    42 GRANT MURTLAND MORLEY, MI 2-11 (2)
    43 BILL DEVERNEY GRAND HAVEN, MI 2-09 (1)
    43 BRUCE SMITH LIVONIA, MI 2-09 (1)
    45 STEVE SCARBROUGH BATTLE CREEK, MI 2-07 (1)
    46 KEVIN LONG CLEWISTON, FL 2-04 (1)
    47 KYLE GREENE ORTONVILLE, MI 2-03 (1)
    47 DANNY LEONARD LANSING, MI 2-03 (1)
    49 MIKE SNAER LAINGSBURG, MI 2-00 (1)
    50 TIM BARKLEY INDIANAPOLIS, IN 1-15 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4