FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Great Lakes

    MINNETONKA (Sept. 21, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 BRAD LEIFERMANN ANDOVER, MN 16-05 (5) $1,950
    2 DEAN CAPRA BLAINE, MN 15-07 (5) $975
    3 TED CAPRA BLAINE, MN 11-02 (5) $572
    4 JEFF HERBURGER DUBUQUE, IA 10-12 (5) $366
    5 STANLEY MILLER LOVES PARK, IL 10-04 (4) $347
    6 KEN KOOSMAN ELK RIVER, MN 10-03 (5) $309
    7 MARTY CLAUSON MONTELLO, WI 10-02 (5) $270
    8 LARRY WARD AURORA, IL 9-15 (5) $231
    9 DON KEENAN MENASHA, WI 9-04 (3) $193
    10 JIM INZEO OCONOMOWOC, WI 9-01 (4) $159
    11 MIKE BALFE DUBUQUE, IA 7-14 (3)
    12 JACK SEARL MOUND, MN 7-09 (5)
    13 JERRY ROBACKOUSKI PLAINFIELD, IL 7-07 (2)
    14 THOMAS DONALDSON DRESBACH, MN 7-02 (3)
    15 MICHAEL WARGOLET CALEDONIA, WI 6-13 (4)
    16 JOHN BOMKAMP MUSCODA, WI 6-09 (4)
    17 CHUCK PORTER GARFIELD, MN 6-03 (2)
    18 JIM HARBAUGH WEST SALEM, WI 5-13 (3)
    19 TROY HOLZER LACROSSE, WI 5-05 (3)
    19 TOM TISCHER LACROSSE, WI 5-05 (4)
    19 DARREN ZUMACH ONALASKA, WI 5-05 (3)
    22 HARRY HEINS JR MONONA, IA 5-03 (2)
    23 DARIN ANDERSEN CIRCLE PINES, MN 5-02 (4)
    24 KURT KAHL FREEPORT, IL 5-00 (3)
    25 TOM HOWLAND RICEVILLE, IA 4-13 (3)
    25 JON RIEK LA CROSSE, WI 4-13 (4)
    27 KELLY FREEMAN ALBIA, IA 4-12 (3)
    28 JACK KIFFE COON RAPIDS, MN 4-05 (3)
    28 JOHN WICHT III ROGERS, MN 4-05 (3)
    30 TERRY FITZPATRICK WAUKON, IA 4-02 (2)
    31 MICHAEL COOK PRINCETON, MN 4-01 (3)
    32 TERRY HODGSON JANESVILLE, WI 3-12 (1)
    32 REX MCTIER ENDEAVOR, WI 3-12 (2)
    34 ROBERT LIENAU ORONOCO, MN 3-11 (2)
    35 DAVID LARSON MOUND, MN 3-10 (3)
    36 TOBEY SIEMS WATERLOO, IA 3-09 (3)
    37 ED STELLNER ONALASKA, WI 3-08 (2)
    38 BILL SALZMANN GALENA, IL 3-07 (2)
    38 STEVE SCOFIELD NEKOOSA, WI 3-07 (1)
    40 CHRIS LUEDTKE MINNETRISTA, MN 3-06 (2)
    41 RICK FOX BEAVER DAM, WI 3-05 (2)
    41 CURTIS SAMO ROCHELLE, IL 3-05 (2)
    43 RONALD MEYER POSTVILLE, IA 3-01 (1)
    44 KORY DREW MONTELLO, WI 2-07 (2)
    45 DAVID MCCRONE EDEN PRAIRIE, MN 2-06 (2)
    45 GEORGE PAULSON CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 2-06 (2)
    45 DOUG STANTON WINONA, MN 2-06 (2)
    45 LYNN WELLES ROSENDALE, WI 2-06 (1)
    49 CHARLES ANDERSON HUDSON, WI 2-05 (1)
    49 NEIL DANIELS FORT DODGE, IA 2-05 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3