FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Great Lakes

    MISS RIVER/LACROSSE (Aug. 24, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 RICK MILLER EASTMAN, WI 14-09 (5) $2,327
    2 DAN BREZINSKI ELMHURST, IL 12-14 (5) $1,163
    3 JIM HARBAUGH WEST SALEM, WI 12-10 (5) $560
    3 BRADLEY PEPLINSKI MENOMONIE, WI 12-10 (5) $560
    5 WADE STOUT SAUK CITY, WI 12-04 (5) $414
    6 DAVID SNYDER ONALASKA, WI 11-04 (5) $369
    7 JEFF KERSKA LA CRESCENT, MN 10-15 (4) $322
    8 STEVE SCOFIELD NEKOOSA, WI 10-14 (5) $276
    9 CHRIS LUEDTKE MINNETRISTA, MN 10-13 (5) $230
    10 ROBERT HOWLAND CEDAR FALLS, IA 9-13 (5) $190
    11 TIM JOHNSON ONALASKA, WI 9-10 (5) $176
    11 BOB WATESKI LA CROSSE, WI 9-10 (5) $176
    13 SCOTT JURIS ARENA, WI 9-06 (4) $161
    14 RICK FOX BEAVER DAM, WI 9-04 (4) $153
    15 HOWARD HAMMONDS WESTPORT, NY 8-11 (4)
    16 BILLY WILSON ALPHA, IL 8-08 (4)
    17 KURT KAHL FREEPORT, IL 8-04 (3)
    18 KORY DREW MONTELLO, WI 8-02 (5)
    19 ROBERT OINES BEAVER DAM, WI 8-01 (3)
    20 TROY HOLZER LACROSSE, WI 7-10 (4)
    21 DAVID MATZKE LACROSSE, WI 6-13 (4)
    22 RONALD MAROVETS MONONA, IA 6-04 (3)
    23 JIM BECKER JANESVILLE, WI 5-15 (3)
    24 JON RIEK LA CROSSE, WI 5-14 (3)
    25 JAMES HAKALA HOLMEN, WI 5-08 (3)
    26 DAN HARBAUGH LA CRESCENT, MN 5-07 (3)
    27 HEATH AHNEN WESTBY, WI 5-06 (2)
    28 JOHN BOMKAMP MUSCODA, WI 5-05 (2)
    29 MARK MARTELL LA CROSSE, WI 5-04 (3)
    30 ED STELLNER ONALASKA, WI 5-01 (3)
    31 WAYNE BRADLEY BLUE GRASS, IA 5-00 (3)
    31 RYAN DULEK DAKOTA, MN 5-00 (2)
    33 JOE SEVERSON LA CROSSE, WI 4-14 (3)
    34 WAYNE MCMAHON LA CROSSE, WI 4-06 (2)
    34 GERALD REW JANESVILLE, WI 4-06 (2)
    36 JEFF HERBURGER DUBUQUE, IA 4-04 (3)
    37 ALLYN DOERR TREMPEALEAU, WI 4-00 (2)
    38 ARDEN DAMBERG WHEATLAND, IA 3-15 (2)
    39 THOMAS GUST DUBUQUE, IA 3-14 (2)
    39 JACOB RASK VICTORIA, IL 3-14 (2)
    41 DAVID MCCRONE EDEN PRAIRIE, MN 3-13 (1)
    42 THOMAS DONALDSON DRESBACH, MN 3-10 (1)
    43 DOUG STANTON WINONA, MN 3-09 (2)
    44 STEVE KLAFKE PEWAUKEE, WI 3-08 (2)
    44 SHENAN MCNAMARA MONTELLO, WI 3-08 (1)
    46 MICHAEL COOK PRINCETON, MN 3-07 (2)
    46 TOBEY SIEMS WATERLOO, IA 3-07 (2)
    48 MIKE KELLER ROCHELLE, IL 3-06 (1)
    48 FRITZ LUBINSKI LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO 3-06 (2)
    50 LARRY TRAMMELL WEST SALEM, WI 3-04 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3