FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Great Lakes

    MISS RIVER/PRAIRIE DU CHEIN (July 27, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 GLEN SWARTZ WINNEBAGO, IL 12-02 (5) $2,588
    2 KORY DREW MONTELLO, WI 11-15 (5) $1,294
    3 JEFF HERBURGER DUBUQUE, IA 10-12 (5) $759
    4 BOB EDWARDS DUBUQUE, IA 10-08 (5) $474
    4 STEVE SCOFIELD NEKOOSA, WI 10-08 (5) $474
    6 TOM TISCHER LACROSSE, WI 10-06 (5) $410
    7 BOB WATESKI LA CROSSE, WI 10-05 (4) $358
    8 LARRY FISCHER GUTTENBERG, IA 10-02 (5) $307
    9 JIM REDENBAUGH DESOTO, WI 10-00 (5) $256
    10 BILLY WILSON ALPHA, IL 9-15 (5) $212
    11 MARTY CLAUSON MONTELLO, WI 9-05 (5) $195
    11 CHRIS LUEDTKE MINNETRISTA, MN 9-05 (5) $195
    13 TOBEY SIEMS WATERLOO, IA 9-01 (4) $179
    14 ROD WASCHKAT WATERLOO, IA 8-12 (4) $170
    15 MICHAEL BUCHMAN NEW LONDON, WI 8-09 (4) $160
    16 SHENAN MCNAMARA MONTELLO, WI 8-05 (4) $152
    17 BRIAN FITZPATRICK LA CROSSE, WI 8-04 (4)
    18 JIM HARBAUGH WEST SALEM, WI 7-09 (4)
    19 GEORGE PAULSON CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 7-05 (3)
    20 DARREN ZUMACH ONALASKA, WI 7-02 (3)
    21 KEVIN WHITAKER STREAMWOOD, IL 7-01 (4)
    22 STEVE BUNDERS PRAIRIE DU CHEIN, WI 6-12 (3)
    22 PETE GUST DAVENPORT, IA 6-12 (4)
    24 CHARLES ANDERSON HUDSON, WI 6-11 (4)
    24 BILL BAKER WINNEBAGO, IL 6-11 (3)
    26 ROBERT OINES BEAVER DAM, WI 6-07 (3)
    27 DAVID MARKIN LYNN CENTER, IL 6-03 (3)
    27 JIM SMOLENSKI JR LYNN CENTER, IL 6-03 (3)
    29 DAVID MAIN GAYLORD, MN 6-01 (2)
    30 SHAWN DREW MONTELLO, WI 5-15 (3)
    31 BRADLEY PEPLINSKI MENOMONIE, WI 5-14 (3)
    32 JOHN BRZOZOWSKI WINNECONNE, WI 5-13 (3)
    33 RICHARD BLEAKLEY CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 5-12 (3)
    33 WAYNE BRADLEY BLUE GRASS, IA 5-12 (3)
    35 MIKE FELDERMANN GALENA, IL 5-11 (3)
    35 MICHAEL ZIDEK BATAVIA, IL 5-11 (3)
    37 HARRY HEINS JR MONONA, IA 5-10 (3)
    37 SCOTT JURIS ARENA, WI 5-10 (2)
    39 MICHAEL COOK PRINCETON, MN 5-05 (2)
    40 MICHAEL WARGOLET CALEDONIA, WI 5-03 (2)
    41 GARY BEJA MEDINAH, IL 5-01 (3)
    42 TONY STANLEY ROCKFORD, IL 4-15 (2)
    43 ALLEN RUTLEDGE MOLINE, IL 4-13 (2)
    44 CURTIS SAMO ROCHELLE, IL 4-09 (2)
    45 DOUG STANTON WINONA, MN 4-06 (2)
    46 DAVID HOWELL ELKHORN, WI 4-05 (1)
    47 JAIME HILYAR ELK RIVER, MN 4-02 (2)
    48 PAUL DOSTAL LA CROSSE, WI 3-15 (2)
    48 ROBERT MCMANUS CAMANCHE, IA 3-15 (2)
    48 ED STELLNER ONALASKA, WI 3-15 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4