FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Great Lakes

    WOLF RIVER (June 29, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 CRAIG JAHNKE APPLETON, WI 15-08 (5) $2,572
    2 JEFF HERBURGER DUBUQUE, IA 13-13 (5) $1,286
    3 SHAWN DREW MONTELLO, WI 13-10 (5) $754
    4 AARON FAULK MC CAUSLAND, IA 13-00 (5) $483
    5 MIKE MAYAN ROSENDALE, WI 11-13 (5) $458
    6 TIM JOHNSON ONALASKA, WI 11-05 (5) $408
    7 MIKE KELLER ROCHELLE, IL 10-13 (5) $356
    8 JON RIEK LA CROSSE, WI 10-05 (5) $305
    9 CURTIS SAMO ROCHELLE, IL 10-03 (5) $254
    10 CHIP HESSE GRANDMOUND, IA 9-05 (5) $210
    11 RICK MILLER EASTMAN, WI 9-03 (4) $200
    12 GERALD REW JANESVILLE, WI 8-06 (4) $189
    13 ROBERT OINES BEAVER DAM, WI 8-05 (4) $178
    14 ROBERT BENDER LODI, WI 8-01 (4)
    14 JOE SEVERSON LA CROSSE, WI 8-01 (3)
    16 GARY BEJA MEDINAH, IL 7-13 (3)
    17 TROY HOLZER LACROSSE, WI 7-08 (3)
    17 JEFFREY KOWALIK SAINT CHARLES, IL 7-08 (4)
    19 TERRY HODGSON JANESVILLE, WI 7-05 (3)
    20 CHRIS COX BELLEVILLE, WI 7-04 (3)
    20 TERRY FITZPATRICK WAUKON, IA 7-04 (4)
    22 BRIAN FITZPATRICK LA CROSSE, WI 7-00 (3)
    23 JOE FLINN IOLA, WI 6-15 (3)
    23 DAN HARBAUGH LA CRESCENT, MN 6-15 (3)
    25 DAVID MARKIN LYNN CENTER, IL 6-14 (3)
    25 TRACY TRIPP BELVIDERE, IL 6-14 (3)
    27 JAMES WARD GLENDALE HEIGHTS, IL 6-12 (3)
    28 BILL BAKER WINNEBAGO, IL 6-09 (3)
    29 JACK BELT LOWELL, IN 6-07 (3)
    30 ALLYN DOERR TREMPEALEAU, WI 6-06 (3)
    30 TERRY MATHIAS COLONA, IL 6-06 (3)
    32 DARREN ZUMACH ONALASKA, WI 6-05 (3)
    33 MIKE FELDERMANN GALENA, IL 6-04 (3)
    34 TONY STANLEY ROCKFORD, IL 6-01 (3)
    35 TOM HOWLAND RICEVILLE, IA 6-00 (3)
    36 ROD WASCHKAT WATERLOO, IA 5-11 (3)
    37 JEFF BENSON HOLMEN, WI 5-07 (3)
    38 REX MCTIER ENDEAVOR, WI 5-02 (3)
    39 WAYNE MEETZ NEENAH, WI 4-15 (2)
    39 TOM TISCHER LACROSSE, WI 4-15 (2)
    41 STEVE SCOFIELD NEKOOSA, WI 4-13 (2)
    42 STEVE BUNDERS PRAIRIE DU CHEIN, WI 4-11 (2)
    42 GREG JOHNSON CORALVILLE, IA 4-11 (2)
    44 CHARLES DESAULNIERS SARASOTA, FL 4-10 (2)
    44 WADE STOUT SAUK CITY, WI 4-10 (2)
    46 DAVE HEATH MUNCIE, IN 4-08 (2)
    46 JACOB RASK VICTORIA, IL 4-08 (2)
    48 RICK BIEBER CLINTON, IA 4-07 (2)
    48 GEORGE PAULSON CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 4-07 (2)
    50 BROOK RODENBECK WAUKESHA, WI 4-06 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4