FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Great Lakes

    MISS RIVER/LANSING (June 15, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 SHAWN DREW MONTELLO, WI 13-07 (5) $2,824
    2 TRACY TRIPP BELVIDERE, IL 11-12 (5) $1,412
    3 DAN HARBAUGH LA CRESCENT, MN 11-09 (5) $828
    4 KURT KAHL FREEPORT, IL 11-00 (5) $531
    5 BROOK RODENBECK WAUKESHA, WI 10-08 (4) $503
    6 JEFF HERBURGER DUBUQUE, IA 10-07 (5) $420
    6 ROBERT HOWLAND CEDAR FALLS, IA 10-07 (5) $420
    8 TOM TISCHER LACROSSE, WI 9-07 (5) $335
    9 MIKE FELDERMANN GALENA, IL 9-06 (5) $280
    10 TOM HEATH ANDALUSIA, IL 9-03 (5) $231
    11 LYNN WELLES ROSENDALE, WI 8-02 (3) $219
    12 TOM BENSON POSTVILLE, IA 7-07 (4) $207
    13 CHRIS LUEDTKE MINNETRISTA, MN 7-06 (3) $195
    14 STEVE SCOFIELD NEKOOSA, WI 6-15 (3) $186
    15 RICHIE EAVES NAUVOO, IL 6-14 (4) $175
    16 PETE GUST DAVENPORT, IA 6-09 (3) $166
    17 JERRY MUNDT OELWEIN, IA 6-06 (3) $157
    18 GERALD REW JANESVILLE, WI 6-04 (3) $149
    19 CURTIS SAMO ROCHELLE, IL 6-00 (2)
    20 MARTIN WOPINSKI MONTELLO, WI 5-15 (3)
    21 ROD WASCHKAT WATERLOO, IA 5-14 (3)
    22 STEVE KLAFKE PEWAUKEE, WI 5-12 (3)
    23 JAMES FLOBACK FRANKLIN PARK, IL 5-06 (2)
    23 SCOTT SHIPPELL MUSKEGO, WI 5-06 (3)
    25 HEATH AHNEN WESTBY, WI 5-05 (2)
    26 TIM JOHNSON ONALASKA, WI 5-03 (3)
    27 GEORGE PAULSON CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 5-01 (2)
    28 JEFF BENSON HOLMEN, WI 5-00 (2)
    28 RICK MILLER EASTMAN, WI 5-00 (2)
    28 ALLEN RUTLEDGE MOLINE, IL 5-00 (2)
    31 BOB EDWARDS DUBUQUE, IA 4-10 (2)
    31 JIM KNIGHT CLINTON, IA 4-10 (2)
    33 REX MCTIER ENDEAVOR, WI 4-08 (2)
    33 BILL ORR WATERLOO, IA 4-08 (2)
    35 DOUG STANTON WINONA, MN 4-05 (2)
    36 MICHAEL ZIDEK BATAVIA, IL 4-04 (2)
    37 KORY DREW MONTELLO, WI 4-03 (2)
    37 GLEN SWARTZ WINNEBAGO, IL 4-03 (2)
    37 KENT WARD NEW BERLIN, WI 4-03 (2)
    40 TERRY MATHIAS COLONA, IL 4-01 (2)
    41 ALLYN DOERR TREMPEALEAU, WI 4-00 (2)
    41 TERRY FITZPATRICK WAUKON, IA 4-00 (2)
    43 JIM BECKER JANESVILLE, WI 3-13 (2)
    44 JIM REDENBAUGH DESOTO, WI 3-12 (2)
    45 MIKE KELLER ROCHELLE, IL 3-11 (2)
    46 THOMAS GUST DUBUQUE, IA 3-08 (1)
    47 ANTHONY HALL ROSCOE, IL 3-07 (2)
    48 JOE SEVERSON LA CROSSE, WI 3-06 (1)
    49 DAVID MAIN GAYLORD, MN 3-05 (2)
    50 DENNIS SELLERS FAYETTE, IA 3-04 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4