FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Cowboy

    TOLEDO BEND (Oct. 5, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DICKY NEWBERRY HOUSTON, TX 19-10 (5) $2,073
    2 JERRY HOLMES TULLOS, LA 16-10 (4) $1,036
    3 JIMMY JEANSONNE NATCHITOCHES, LA 15-00 (5) $608
    4 STAN BURGAY TIMPSON, TX 14-15 (5) $389
    5 MIKE HASTINGS BUDA, TX 14-04 (5) $369
    6 GREG FLEMING HOLLY LAKE RANCH, TX 14-02 (4) $329
    7 BUDDY RUTHERFORD CONVERSE, LA 13-13 (4) $287
    8 RAYMOND HOLCOMB MILAM, TX 13-10 (5) $246
    9 JAMES MATNEY LAKE CHARLES, LA 13-02 (5) $205
    10 TOMMY DICKERSON ORANGE, TX 13-00 (5) $169
    11 LARRY STINSON ZWOLLE, LA 12-10 (4) $161
    12 JERRY LEHMAN HEMPHILL, TX 12-09 (5) $152
    13 THOMAS FERRO WILLIS, TX 12-06 (5)
    14 JIM TUTT LONGVIEW, TX 12-05 (5)
    15 SLADE DEARMAN SAM RAYBURN, TX 12-04 (5)
    16 BILLY PENICK DEER PARK, TX 12-03 (5)
    17 BILLY HINDS BATON ROUGE, LA 11-11 (5)
    18 CARL VESSEL MURPHY, TX 11-09 (4)
    19 RUSS CARTER LONGVIEW, TX 11-04 (5)
    19 TONY GUTIERREZ SAN ANTONIO, TX 11-04 (5)
    21 TOMMY MURRAY BEDFORD, TX 11-01 (5)
    22 JONNY VICK ALPINE, TX 10-13 (3)
    23 MICHAEL METCALF JASPER, TX 10-11 (3)
    24 TONY OWENS ATHENS, TX 10-09 (5)
    25 MAURICE JACKSON MANY, LA 10-03 (3)
    26 MARK ALLEN VIVIAN, LA 9-13 (5)
    26 RICKY VANDERGRIFF FLINT, TX 9-13 (2)
    28 PAUL EASON BROOKELAND, TX 9-12 (4)
    28 JEFF FISHER FLINT, TX 9-12 (4)
    30 BABE SCOTT DANBURY, TX 9-11 (5)
    31 NOE GARCIA ZWOLLE, LA 9-10 (5)
    32 BRENT HOLMES FAIR OAKS RANCH, TX 9-08 (4)
    33 MIKE CASTILLO BURLINGTON, VT 8-13 (3)
    34 DENNIS FIKES KINGWOOD, TX 8-10 (3)
    34 DARRELL JACOB ORANGE, TX 8-10 (3)
    36 DAVID ROSS GILMER, TX 8-07 (3)
    37 BRIAN BENNETT IOLA, TX 8-06 (2)
    38 JOSEPH RIVERS MANY, LA 8-00 (3)
    39 JIMMIE GORDON HOUSTON, TX 7-14 (3)
    39 GERALD GREEN NACOGDOCHES, TX 7-14 (3)
    41 DON STATON HENDERSON, TX 7-12 (4)
    42 SHAWN STINSON ZWOLLE, LA 7-07 (2)
    43 GREG KITCHEN KENNER, LA 7-06 (3)
    44 CHARLES CUTRIGHT LAFAYETTE, LA 7-04 (3)
    45 JOEL (DUCK) HAWKINS IRVING, TX 7-03 (4)
    46 JAMES BOHON ZWOLLE, LA 7-01 (4)
    47 RANDY ALEXANDER LINDALE, TX 6-13 (3)
    48 SEAN HOERNKE THE WOODLANDS, TX 6-11 (3)
    49 RICKY BORT PEARLAND, TX 6-07 (3)
    49 ROBERT PRICE MURRELLS INLET, SC 6-07 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3