FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Cowboy

    TOLEDO BEND (July 20, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAVID D. BROWN ANGLETON, TX 22-04 (5) $2,410
    2 KEN HAYES LEESVILLE, LA 17-12 (5) $1,205
    3 BILLY HINDS BATON ROUGE, LA 13-05 (5) $580
    3 RAYMOND HOLCOMB MILAM, TX 13-05 (4) $580
    5 MIKE CASTILLO BURLINGTON, VT 13-01 (5) $429
    6 TOMMY MURRAY BEDFORD, TX 12-09 (5) $382
    7 JONNY VICK ALPINE, TX 12-07 (4) $334
    8 RICK BARHAM BUCHANAN, TN 12-00 (5) $286
    9 JIM TUTT LONGVIEW, TX 11-13 (4) $238
    10 RUSS CARTER LONGVIEW, TX 11-04 (5) $192
    10 RICHARD MICHALSKY CROSBY, TX 11-04 (5) $192
    12 JOHNNY MYERS GOODRICH, TX 10-08 (3) $177
    13 CURTIS FISETTE ZWOLLE, LA 9-08 (5) $167
    14 RICHARD COPPEDGE GILMER, TX 9-05 (3) $158
    15 STEPHEN ASH GREENVILLE, TX 9-03 (4)
    16 THOMAS FERRO WILLIS, TX 8-12 (3)
    17 MIKE HASTINGS BUDA, TX 7-14 (2)
    18 MARK ALLEN VIVIAN, LA 7-11 (4)
    19 TED ROBBINS LONGVIEW, TX 7-04 (2)
    20 JAY PETTY GREENVILLE, TX 7-03 (2)
    20 LEONARD PRICE HOUSTON, TX 7-03 (3)
    22 CHRIS GINN EROS, LA 7-00 (2)
    23 PHIL SMITH MAURICEVILLE, TX 6-15 (3)
    24 JEREMY JOHNSON LUDKIN, TX 6-13 (2)
    25 GREG FLEMING HOLLY LAKE RANCH, TX 6-12 (3)
    26 JEFF FISHER FLINT, TX 6-06 (3)
    27 DARRELL JACOB ORANGE, TX 6-03 (1)
    27 TOMMY SMITH GILMER, TX 6-03 (3)
    29 PAUL EASON BROOKELAND, TX 6-01 (2)
    30 TONY GUTIERREZ SAN ANTONIO, TX 5-15 (3)
    31 BABE SCOTT DANBURY, TX 5-12 (3)
    31 CARL SVEBEK III SILOAM SPRINGS, AR 5-12 (2)
    33 DAVID ROSS GILMER, TX 5-11 (1)
    34 LARRY WEPPLER HOUSTON, TX 5-01 (2)
    35 LEE KNIGHT MINEOLA, TX 5-00 (2)
    36 JERRY HOLMES TULLOS, LA 4-15 (2)
    37 JOEL HOWELL PALESTINE, TX 4-11 (2)
    37 RICKY VANDERGRIFF FLINT, TX 4-11 (2)
    39 CHRIS DAUGHERTY LITTLE ROCK, AR 4-10 (2)
    40 TIM PRICE DALLAS, TX 4-08 (2)
    41 RANDY ALEXANDER LINDALE, TX 4-05 (2)
    41 BILL HARRISON ROWLETT, TX 4-05 (2)
    43 KEN CASIDA LONGVIEW, TX 4-03 (2)
    44 LARRY COLEMAN JASPER, TX 4-00 (2)
    44 BRIAN TOLLEY KATY, TX 4-00 (2)
    46 JIMMY EDWARDS PITTSBURG, TX 3-15 (1)
    47 KATHY MYERS GOODRICH, TX 3-14 (2)
    47 CARL VESSEL MURPHY, TX 3-14 (1)
    49 GERALD GREEN NACOGDOCHES, TX 3-13 (2)
    50 JOEL (DUCK) HAWKINS IRVING, TX 3-12 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4