FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Cowboy

    PALESTINE (March 23, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JIM TUTT LONGVIEW, TX 20-05 (5) $2,778
    2 DELTON WEEKS BIG SANDY, TX 17-06 (5) $1,389
    3 CARL SVEBEK III SILOAM SPRINGS, AR 15-07 (5) $815
    4 JAY PETTY GREENVILLE, TX 15-03 (5) $522
    5 ROBIN BABB LIVINGSTON, TX 12-15 (5) $495
    6 MIKE CASTILLO BURLINGTON, VT 12-13 (5) $440
    7 ED BRADY BULLARD, TX 12-12 (5) $385
    8 DAVID ROSS GILMER, TX 12-08 (4) $330
    9 TONY OWENS ATHENS, TX 12-03 (5) $275
    10 SLADE DEARMAN SAM RAYBURN, TX 12-01 (5) $227
    11 RUSSELL HATAWAY JACKSONVILLE, TX 11-15 (5) $216
    12 ANDY GAIA TOMBALL, TX 11-13 (4) $204
    13 DANNY BOURGEOIS HOUSTON, TX 11-07 (4) $187
    13 WAYNE TERRELL FT WORTH, TX 11-07 (5) $187
    15 STEPHEN ASH GREENVILLE, TX 11-06 (3) $168
    15 TOMMY MURRAY BEDFORD, TX 11-06 (4) $168
    17 GREG FLEMING HOLLY LAKE RANCH, TX 11-02 (5) $154
    18 RICHARD WHITE LINDALE, TX 11-01 (4) $146
    19 BRIAN BENNETT IOLA, TX 11-00 (5)
    20 RICHARD MICHALSKY CROSBY, TX 10-15 (5)
    21 PAUL CYR JR NEW IBERIA, LA 10-08 (5)
    22 KEN CASIDA LONGVIEW, TX 10-07 (4)
    23 DAVID BAUMANN COMMERCE, TX 10-06 (2)
    24 JEFF FISHER FLINT, TX 10-03 (5)
    25 ALLEN CRAWLEY BRANDON, MS 10-02 (4)
    26 DALE MAY SCOTTSBORO, AL 9-15 (5)
    26 DAVID SANDERS GREENVILLE, TX 9-15 (4)
    28 RICKY VANDERGRIFF FLINT, TX 9-13 (5)
    29 BILLY PENICK DEER PARK, TX 9-12 (3)
    30 RICKY BORT PEARLAND, TX 9-11 (5)
    31 CHRIS GINN EROS, LA 9-09 (5)
    32 JERRY PROCTOR RICHARDSON, TX 9-07 (5)
    33 CHRIS MCCALL BROOKELAND, TX 9-05 (5)
    34 CHUCK MINARD YANTIS, TX 9-03 (4)
    35 JOEL (DUCK) HAWKINS IRVING, TX 9-01 (4)
    36 MITCH SMITH TYLER, TX 9-00 (4)
    37 JIMMIE GORDON HOUSTON, TX 8-13 (2)
    38 TONY GUTIERREZ SAN ANTONIO, TX 8-12 (4)
    39 TOMMY YETTS ROYSE CITY, TX 8-11 (5)
    40 GLEN COMMANDER PALESTINE, TX 8-07 (5)
    40 BURTON GREEN WEATHERFORD, TX 8-07 (3)
    42 GREG KITCHEN KENNER, LA 8-05 (5)
    43 JOHN ROGERS REDWATER, TX 8-03 (5)
    44 TIMOTHY BOUDREAUX NEW IBERIA, LA 8-01 (5)
    44 ANDY COFFMAN CAMPBELL, TX 8-01 (4)
    44 RICHARD GUIDRY MANY, LA 8-01 (5)
    47 AUSTIN SMITH DALLAS, TX 7-15 (4)
    48 JAMES SILVA ORANGE, TX 7-13 (5)
    49 TRAVIS HAWKINS HOUSTON, TX 7-10 (3)
    50 BABE SCOTT DANBURY, TX 7-05 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4