FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Illini

    SMITHLAND (Sept. 21, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 FRANK CLARK BENTON, IL 13-03 (5) $2,227
    2 SEAN ORR MAHOMET, IL 10-14 (5) $1,113
    3 ANDREW MONTEITH CLARENDON HILLS, IL 10-03 (5) $653
    4 TERRY GORMAN MURRAY, KY 8-10 (3) $418
    5 TIM LYNCH WINDSOR, IL 8-07 (3) $397
    6 FLOYD CARDER LITCHFIELD, IL 7-14 (4) $353
    7 CHARLES RUTHERFORD MORO, IL 7-11 (5) $308
    8 DONALD SATTERFIELD SHELBYVILLE, IL 7-06 (4) $264
    9 DALE GREENE MOUNT VERNON, IL 7-05 (3) $220
    10 CLIFFORD PASS LENZBURG, IL 6-14 (2) $182
    11 JOHN WRIGHT WINDSOR, IL 6-12 (4) $173
    12 CLAYTON REITZ MORTON, IL 6-09 (3) $163
    13 GORDON NAVE GLENARM, IL 6-08 (2) $154
    14 STEPHEN HOSICK ROSICLARE, IL 6-05 (4)
    15 EDGIL HECTOR DECATUR, IL 6-04 (4)
    16 JEFF ATCHISON INA, IL 5-07 (3)
    16 GARY HUTCHISON DIX, IL 5-07 (4)
    18 BOB MILANEC CHAMPAIGN, IL 5-06 (4)
    19 DON MYLER CHAMPAIGN, IL 4-14 (3)
    20 TIMOTHY LOERZEL YORKVILLE, IL 4-13 (1)
    21 THOMAS HUM TROY, IL 4-12 (3)
    22 STEVE CRAIG MC LEAN, IL 4-11 (3)
    22 RON FLETCHER GIRARD, IL 4-11 (3)
    22 JAY PETERSON CLINTON, IL 4-11 (1)
    25 JEFF SCRIMAGER MATTOON, IL 4-04 (2)
    26 MATTHEW GARRETT FENTON, MO 4-03 (2)
    27 BRENT AUSBROOK OLNEY, IL 4-01 (2)
    27 ROBERT KOCHENDORFER CONGERVILLE, IL 4-01 (2)
    27 WAYNE SHAW URBANA, IL 4-01 (2)
    30 DON DUST ASSUMPTION, IL 4-00 (2)
    30 STEVE ENGLUM CHARLESTON, IL 4-00 (2)
    32 JON JEZIERSKI TROY, MI 3-15 (2)
    32 MARK KLEIN LAWRENCEVILLE, IL 3-15 (2)
    34 BRAD SCHEUER BELLEVILLE, IL 3-14 (3)
    34 JEFF WAGNER O'FALLON, IL 3-14 (2)
    36 BILL HARKINS SAINT CHARLES, MO 3-10 (1)
    37 LLOYD WARNECKE HIGHLAND, IL 3-07 (1)
    38 JIM WILLIS RIDGWAY, IL 3-05 (1)
    39 STEVE SCHAUBERT MT. VERNON, IL 3-03 (3)
    40 GARY DENNEY LIVINGSTON, IL 3-02 (2)
    40 RANDY JO KEITH MONTICELLO, IL 3-02 (2)
    40 JOHN MORVICH GRANTSBURG, IL 3-02 (2)
    43 MIKE MUELLER UNION, KY 2-15 (1)
    44 DALE ANDREWS WORDEN, IL 2-13 (2)
    44 TOM HAAG THOMPSONVILLE, IL 2-13 (2)
    46 STEVE KUMKE BELLEVILLE, IL 2-11 (2)
    47 JERRY WALKER ZEIGLER, IL 2-09 (3)
    48 KENT REAGAN KINMUNDY, IL 2-08 (2)
    48 BRIEN VAUGHN KINMUNDY, IL 2-08 (2)
    50 GENE SANKS JUNCTION, IL 2-05 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3