FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Hoosier

    MONROE (Sept. 21, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAVID WILLSEY GREENWOOD, IN 19-09 (4) $2,588
    2 RODNEY HARDWICK SPICELAND, IN 14-05 (4) $1,294
    3 DON INGRAM GREENSBURG, KY 10-05 (4) $759
    4 STUART EVERSOLE MIDDLETOWN, OH 8-12 (3) $486
    5 ROGER OWENS MONROE, OH 7-10 (2) $461
    6 JOHN BORGES CINCINNATI, OH 7-09 (2) $410
    7 TIM MAY BLOOMINGTON, IN 6-10 (4) $358
    8 DAVE GIPSON CELINA, TN 5-14 (4) $307
    9 JIM GOSMAN MADISON, IN 5-12 (3) $256
    10 GARY MCNEAL SPRINGFIELD, OH 5-10 (1) $212
    11 KAORU O'BRYAN CRESTWOOD, KY 5-05 (2) $201
    12 STEVEN LITTRELL AVON, IN 5-03 (3) $190
    13 JON LOGUE TERRE HAUTE, IN 5-01 (2) $179
    14 TIMOTHY POE ALEXANDRIA, KY 5-00 (1) $170
    15 JAMES BOZIN CLOVER, SC 4-12 (2) $156
    15 ROBERT EWICK INDIANAPOLIS, IN 4-12 (2) $156
    17 ERIC DOSS GREENWOOD, IN 4-11 (2)
    18 BOB DRAKE NOBLESVILLE, IN 4-10 (2)
    19 ALAN CESSNA DANVILLE, IL 4-08 (1)
    20 MICK DITTMEYER MARION, IN 4-07 (1)
    21 PAUL JONES JEFFERSONVILLE, IN 4-02 (2)
    22 PAT NOWAKOWSKI INDIANAPOLIS, IN 4-00 (1)
    22 JEFF ROOZE PLAINFIELD, IN 4-00 (2)
    24 RICK MARTLAGE INDIANAPOLIS, IN 3-15 (1)
    24 JOHN WEBB MOORSVILLE, IN 3-15 (1)
    26 BOB HAWKINS MIDDLETOWN, IN 3-14 (1)
    27 DAVE HEDGE GREENFIELD, IN 3-09 (2)
    28 CURTIS WOODS GREENWOOD, IN 3-07 (1)
    29 RICK CONRAD CORYDON, IN 3-06 (2)
    30 MARVIN CHRISMAN LAWRENCEBURG, IN 3-04 (2)
    30 JOSEPH LINDLEY INDIANAPOLIS, IN 3-04 (1)
    32 ERNIE HEDRICK NORTH BEND, OH 3-03 (1)
    33 TERRY DILLON DANVILLE, IN 3-02 (2)
    33 TIM WHEELER DANVILLE, IL 3-02 (1)
    35 MARK GOODRIDGE BURLINGTON, KY 3-01 (1)
    35 THOMAS WISE BARGERSVILLE, IN 3-01 (2)
    37 WADE JOHNSON LOUISVILLE, KY 2-15 (2)
    37 DERON SMITH MADISON, IN 2-15 (2)
    39 WAYNE CORLEY CHARLESTOWN, IN 2-13 (2)
    40 KERMIT HIBNER PORT CLINTON, OH 2-12 (1)
    41 TILDEN SLONE SEYMOUR, IN 2-09 (1)
    41 RON SMITH FLORENCE, KY 2-09 (2)
    43 MIKE SHERLEY LOUISVILLE, KY 2-08 (2)
    44 CHRIS LUDWIG LAWRENCEBURG, IN 2-06 (1)
    45 TIMOTHY METZ ERLANGER, KY 2-05 (1)
    46 CHUCK BILLHIMER GREENWOOD, IN 2-04 (1)
    46 STEVE HENKE LAWRENCEBURG, IN 2-04 (1)
    48 JERRY MCCLARREN WASHINGTON, IN 1-15 (1)
    49 JERRY TABOR FRANKFORT, KY 1-14 (1)
    50 JOHN SHELBURNE LA GRANGE, KY 1-13 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4