FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Northeast

    1000 ISLANDS (Sept. 7, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JAY KNAPP CLAYTON, NY 17-04 (5) $2,683
    2 JOE WOLTER ROCHESTER, NY 13-00 (5) $1,341
    3 FRED PECK BELLEVILLE 12-14 (5) $787
    4 DALE SHANNON BROCKVILLE 12-05 (5) $504
    5 CLARK DINGMAN ALEXANDRIA BAY, NY 12-03 (5) $478
    6 RANDY SLOAT BOLIVAR, NY 12-02 (5) $425
    7 MICHAEL TOMCZYK PHOENIXVILLE, PA 12-01 (5) $372
    8 DOUG AMOS MALLORYTOWN, ON 11-11 (5) $292
    8 KEVIN BISHOP HILTON, NY 11-11 (5) $292
    10 SCOTT BLAIR FULTON, NY 11-00 (5) $219
    11 DICK MARTIN BALTIMORE, MD 10-14 (5) $208
    12 RONALD GAVEK TUNKHANNOCK, PA 10-12 (5) $197
    13 BRUCE WIEGAND LYONS, NY 10-09 (5) $189
    14 BUTCH KARTESZ ROANOKE, VA 10-08 (5) $176
    15 DONALD STASZCZYK NEW CUMBERLAND, PA 10-07 (5) $166
    16 JACK BELL KANE, PA 9-15 (4) $158
    17 JIM GAVENAS JR KINNELON, NJ 9-13 (5)
    17 PETER HURLBUTT BLOOMFIELD, NY 9-13 (4)
    19 WILLIAM BRYANT MELBOURNE, FL 9-03 (5)
    20 DAVID LEGG SCRANTON, PA 8-15 (5)
    21 JOHN MOLNAR NORTHAMPTON, PA 8-13 (5)
    22 BRIAN BALLESTRINI STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT 8-08 (4)
    23 KEVIN KARTESZ JAMESTOWN, NY 8-07 (5)
    24 JEFFREY DEFRANCO PENFIELD, NY 8-06 (3)
    25 THOMAS BELLUCCI LONG BRANCH, NJ 8-05 (5)
    26 JOSEPH ROBBINS MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 8-03 (5)
    27 BUD SCHOSGER PAINTED POST, NY 8-00 (5)
    29 CHRIS LONGO TUNKHANNOCK, PA 7-14 (4)
    30 EDWARD (ED) ADAMS EGG HARBOR T P, NJ 7-13 (4)
    30 BILL ALBRIGHT LAKE ARIEL, PA 7-13 (3)
    32 DOUG CALDWELL KANE, PA 7-12 (4)
    33 JOE PACHOLEC MOOSIC, PA 7-08 (5)
    34 JEFF SMITH TABERNACLE, NJ 7-01 (5)
    35 JOHN ENGLERT LAKE ARIEL, PA 7-00 (4)
    36 DOUGLAS CURTIS WEBSTER, NY 6-15 (5)
    37 JOHN BAKER CREAMRIDGE, NJ 6-14 (3)
    37 MICHAEL BARRY CLAYTON, NY 6-14 (3)
    37 DAVID BETZ LEHIGHTON, PA 6-14 (4)
    40 WILLIAM KIZER SCRANTON, PA 6-13 (5)
    41 DEAN MECKES CLAYTON, NY 6-11 (5)
    41 BRIAN SANSON CHITTENANGO, NY 6-11 (2)
    43 GERALD PRAEFKE JESSUP, PA 6-08 (5)
    44 RUSSELL ACKER CLYDE, NY 6-07 (2)
    44 JOSEPH AMBERG HAWLEY, PA 6-07 (5)
    44 DAVID MCLAUGHLIN MASSAPEQUA, NY 6-07 (2)
    47 GEORGE HUTCHINSON MULLICA HILL, NJ 6-06 (5)
    48 JOHN GAFGAN PENNINGTON, NJ 6-05 (4)
    48 JOSEPH KOZAR DURYEA, PA 6-05 (5)
    50 ANDREW KARTESZ LUDLOW, PA 6-04 (4)
    51 GEORGE MARTIN LITTLE VALLEY, NY 6-00 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4