FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Buckeye

    OHIO RIVER/WHITE OAK (Aug. 3, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 RICK MARTIN CREOLA, OH 9-02 (2) $2,855
    2 DONALD SIBLEY STRASBURG, OH 7-05 (4) $1,427
    3 JOE GODAR CLEVES, OH 6-15 (2) $838
    4 RONALD YURKO TALLAHASSEE, FL 6-10 (2) $536
    5 KENNY DIALS OAK HARBOR, OH 5-10 (3) $509
    6 JOE WALTERS BURGHILL, OH 5-09 (3) $453
    7 VIC VATALARO KENT, OH 5-06 (3) $396
    8 FRED ROTH DAYTON, OH 5-01 (3) $339
    9 ED ALLEN DE GRAFF, OH 4-10 (4) $283
    10 STEVEN APPLEGATE ABERDEEN, OH 4-09 (2) $234
    11 PHIL CUMMINS AUGUSTA, KY 4-07 (1) $222
    12 DENNIS SEPECK BETHEL, OH 4-02 (3) $203
    12 CARL VAUGHN CINCINNATI, OH 4-02 (1) $203
    14 RICK FAULKNER MC ARTHUR, OH 4-01 (2) $182
    14 DAVID SPIVEY HAMILTON, OH 4-01 (3) $182
    16 TIM FLAVIN GAHANNA, OH 3-14 (2) $168
    17 MATT MCELROY LOUISVILLE, OH 3-13 (2) $158
    18 SCOTT MERCHANT PATASKALA, OH 3-11 (1) $150
    19 MARK ALDRICH BELLEVUE, OH 3-10 (1)
    20 ROBERT HLADIO BRISTOLVILLE, OH 3-09 (2)
    21 CHARLES QUEEN S CHARLESTON, OH 3-08 (2)
    21 DOUG THOMPSON MARION, OH 3-08 (2)
    23 PHIL BOGART WEST UNION, SC 3-06 (1)
    23 MICHAEL SAFREED BEAVERCREEK, OH 3-06 (1)
    25 FRANK ALLEN CLEWISTON, FL 3-04 (1)
    26 JOHN CARTER CINCINNATI, OH 3-03 (1)
    27 MICHAEL SIMONTON FREMONT, OH 3-02 (1)
    28 JAMES MCARTHUR COLUMBUS, OH 3-01 (2)
    29 GARY HILL GERMANTOWN, OH 3-00 (1)
    29 TIMOTHY POE ALEXANDRIA, KY 3-00 (2)
    31 ROBERT PATRICK HIGGINSPORT, OH 2-15 (2)
    31 LEE SPANSKI LITCHFIELD, OH 2-15 (1)
    31 DALE TEANEY WILLIAMSBURG, OH 2-15 (1)
    34 BUTCH DOBRANSKY CANTON, OH 2-13 (1)
    34 DENNIS MAGOTO WAYNESVILLE, OH 2-13 (2)
    36 DICK G. BOWMAN THORNVILLE, OH 2-12 (2)
    36 DON SCALF INDEPENDENCE, KY 2-12 (2)
    38 MIKE HOWARD BROOKVILLE, OH 2-11 (1)
    38 RALPH ZUG BROOKVILLE, OH 2-11 (2)
    40 TERRY LUNZ BELLE CENTER, OH 2-09 (2)
    41 KEN KIEFFER SARDINIA, OH 2-08 (2)
    42 CRAIG COGAR CONCORD TWP, OH 2-07 (1)
    42 ROY LESTER HAMILTON, OH 2-07 (1)
    44 LESTER MORGAN BEAVERCREEK, OH 2-06 (1)
    44 TODD OWENS MIDDLETOWN, OH 2-06 (2)
    46 DAN CHAFFIN DELAWARE, OH 2-05 (1)
    46 ROY PENNINGTON CINCINNATI, OH 2-05 (1)
    48 RICHARD COLLINS SOUTH POINT, OH 2-03 (1)
    49 BILL CHAPMAN SALT ROCK, WV 2-02 (2)
    49 BRYAN HONNERLAW MOORE HAVEN, FL 2-02 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4