FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bama

    GUNTERSVILLE (Sept. 14, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 TIM BUCKNER SCOTTSBORO, AL 11-01 (4) $2,311
    2 JAMES HUNTLEY LEOMA, TN 10-13 (5) $1,155
    3 A. B. BATTLES SOUTHSIDE, AL 9-11 (5) $678
    4 JAMES TENNYSON MONTGOMERY, AL 9-04 (3) $434
    5 VANDELL FARMER SECTION, AL 8-12 (4) $412
    6 JAMES BURKS GUNTERSVILLE, AL 8-07 (4) $366
    7 CHRIS VANDYKE ELKO, SC 8-04 (3) $320
    8 GEOFF MCCARTHY WOODSTOCK, GA 7-11 (3) $274
    9 GEORGE CRAIN CROPWELL, AL 7-09 (4) $229
    10 LARRY WALTERS TUSCALOOSA, AL 7-02 (2) $184
    11 SCOTT REID MTN BROOK, AL 7-01 (3) $179
    12 DENNIS BARNES BOAZ, AL 6-06 (3) $169
    13 JIMMY WHITE PENSACOLA, FL 6-05 (3) $160
    14 GARY WILHITE CULLMAN, AL 5-07 (3)
    15 JIMMY TALLEY JR JASPER, TN 5-06 (3)
    16 CURT STALEY OWENS CROSS ROADS, AL 5-04 (3)
    17 KIM CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 5-02 (1)
    17 DRAPER MCMILLIAN CENTREVILLE, AL 5-02 (3)
    19 HAROLD WALTERS FAYETTE, AL 5-01 (2)
    20 PATRICK CHAMBERS BRENT, AL 4-13 (2)
    20 VIC PORTER FLORENCE, AL 4-13 (2)
    22 ROBERT EDWARDS VALLEY GRANDE, AL 4-11 (1)
    22 MATT HERREN ASHVILLE, AL 4-11 (2)
    24 DANIEL KENNEDY HOLLYWOOD, AL 4-10 (2)
    25 GREG PUGH CULLMAN, AL 4-08 (1)
    25 BILL ROCKETT TRUSSVILLE, AL 4-08 (2)
    27 BRAD STALEY HUNTSVILLE, AL 4-05 (2)
    28 SAM LEMONS SWEETWATER, TN 4-04 (2)
    29 KEVIN CHANDLER KILLEN, AL 4-03 (2)
    29 KENNETH GROVER DECATUR, AL 4-03 (2)
    31 MIKE LADNER COLUMBUS, GA 4-01 (2)
    31 CRAIG TAYLOR TALLAHASSEE, FL 4-01 (2)
    33 BRANNON HURST CROPWELL, AL 3-15 (2)
    33 DAVID PARSONS DOTHAN, AL 3-15 (2)
    35 BURMA THOMAS SCOTTSBORO, AL 3-14 (2)
    36 CHASE ROSS HUNTSVILLE, AL 3-13 (2)
    37 PAUL KONDRK CAPSHAW, AL 3-12 (1)
    37 TERRY TUCKER GADSDEN, AL 3-12 (1)
    39 JIM BOLLETER GULF BREEZE, FL 3-11 (2)
    40 DANIEL BAUMANN HUNTSVILLE, AL 3-10 (2)
    41 PHIL SMITH OXFORD, AL 3-08 (2)
    42 JASON LOVIN MOBILE, AL 3-07 (2)
    43 JASON FLEMING NEW HOPE, AL 3-05 (2)
    44 RICHARD BROTHERS STEELE, AL 3-03 (1)
    44 TONY SMITH NORTHPORT, AL 3-03 (1)
    46 BILL SPRATLIN CHELSEA, AL 3-00 (1)
    47 BRAD YATES DUTTON, AL 2-12 (2)
    48 BOB HEINISCH HUNTSVILLE, AL 2-10 (1)
    49 JEFF BERGSTRESSER MADISON, AL 2-09 (1)
    49 DARCIE COOK SCOTTSBORO, AL 2-09 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4