FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Mississippi

    COLUMBUS (July 20, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 CHAD PARKS BARTLETT, TN 12-02 (5) $2,211
    2 JIM COOK WEST POINT, MS 11-14 (5) $1,105
    3 LYNN MILLER HERNANDO, MS 11-12 (5) $649
    4 RICKY SMITH COLLINSVILLE, MS 11-08 (5) $415
    5 DAVID MYERS FLORENCE, MS 11-06 (5) $394
    6 ROGER STEGALL IUKA, MS 11-03 (5) $350
    7 BRUCE ROBERTS MERIDIAN, MS 10-07 (5) $306
    8 DANNY WALDEN COLUMBUS, MS 9-14 (5) $262
    9 KRISTOPHER BOULDIN MEMPHIS, TN 9-11 (5) $219
    10 ED WILLIAMS JACKSON, MS 9-02 (5) $181
    11 JEFFERY CARUTHERS VICKSBURG, MS 9-00 (5) $111
    11 JOHN HAMILTON ABERDEEN, MS 9-00 (5) $111
    11 BILL NANCE MADISON, MS 9-00 (5) $111
    14 CARL GRAHAM CORINTH, MS 8-11 (5)
    15 LARRY GILBERT JACKSON, MS 8-09 (5)
    16 HERB BLUSH YAZOO CITY, MS 8-08 (5)
    17 ANTHONY FULGHAM ETHELSVILLE, AL 8-06 (5)
    18 WILLIAM LAVENDER ETHELSVILLE, AL 8-05 (5)
    19 CHRIS GLENN WEST POINT, MS 8-03 (5)
    19 RAT HAUSEY ETHELSVILLE, AL 8-03 (5)
    19 RAY JOYNER TOOMSUBA, MS 8-03 (5)
    22 MICHAEL HEARD MERIDIAN, MS 7-15 (3)
    22 JIMMY LEDSWORTH COLUMBUS, MS 7-15 (4)
    24 ROBERT BRIDGES BRANDON, MS 7-14 (5)
    25 MITCH BLACK MADISON, MS 7-12 (5)
    26 DANNY CARTER HERNANDO, MS 7-11 (4)
    26 RONNIE PEPPER STARKVILLE, MS 7-11 (4)
    26 CHRIS STOKES TOOMSUBA, MS 7-11 (5)
    29 DAVID CHAPMAN LADY LAKE, FL 7-10 (4)
    29 DAVID HAMMARSTROM BRANDON, MS 7-10 (5)
    29 MIKE HOOVER JACKSON, TN 7-10 (3)
    32 GLEN PEIFER OLIVE BRANCH, MS 7-09 (4)
    33 JOHN LAMBETH GULFPORT, MS 7-08 (4)
    34 WILL DUPLER COLUMBUS, MS 7-06 (5)
    34 ALLEN EZELL TUPELO, MS 7-06 (4)
    36 BRIAN MCHANN CLINTON, MS 7-05 (5)
    37 TOMMIE ROBINSON JR TUSCALOOSA, AL 7-04 (5)
    38 DENNIS ARCHER MEMPHIS, TN 7-03 (4)
    39 QUEN LANIER MEMPHIS, TN 6-15 (3)
    40 JASON HOWELL LAKELAND, TN 6-14 (4)
    41 BIRCH BANKSTON COLUMBIA, MS 6-13 (3)
    42 MARK WILLIAMS NESBIT, MS 6-03 (4)
    43 LARRY MATTHEWS JACKSON, TN 5-13 (4)
    44 BOBBY MURPHY FLORENCE, MS 5-11 (3)
    45 CHUCK JONES JACKSON, TN 5-08 (3)
    46 NEWTON FORD LENA, MS 5-06 (2)
    46 FRED JACKSON TILLATOBA, MS 5-06 (3)
    48 BOBBY DIVELEY MERIDIAN, MS 5-03 (3)
    48 DAVID R. WATKINS CALEDONIA, MS 5-03 (5)
    50 MAX KNIGHT TUPELO, MS 5-01 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3