FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Mississippi

    GREENVILLE (June 15, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 BILL REDDITT BOYLE, MS 22-02 (5) $2,459
    2 ED CHRISTIAN JACKSON, MS 19-12 (5) $1,229
    3 JOHNNY CLARK SENATOBIA, MS 19-00 (5) $721
    4 ARLEN WHISENANT NESBIT, MS 18-05 (5) $462
    5 ROGER STEGALL IUKA, MS 17-13 (5) $438
    6 TERRY BATES GREENVILLE, MS 17-02 (5) $390
    7 MITCH BLACK MADISON, MS 16-13 (5) $341
    8 RAY JOYNER TOOMSUBA, MS 16-05 (5) $292
    9 DAVID CHAPMAN LADY LAKE, FL 16-00 (5) $243
    10 WES MEADOWS CAIRO, GA 15-09 (5) $201
    11 RONNIE TYLER JACKSON, MS 15-08 (5) $191
    12 WILL DUPLER COLUMBUS, MS 15-05 (5) $180
    13 JESSE DRAIME LONG BEACH, MS 15-04 (5) $170
    14 TIM LOPER TERRY, MS 14-12 (5) $162
    15 GREG KING MEMPHIS, TN 14-09 (5)
    15 GLEN PEIFER OLIVE BRANCH, MS 14-09 (5)
    17 DANNY CARTER HERNANDO, MS 14-03 (5)
    18 RONNIE WALL BOYLE, MS 13-12 (4)
    19 PRESTON DAVIS BARTLETT, TN 13-08 (4)
    20 BRIAN MCHANN CLINTON, MS 13-05 (5)
    20 LLOYD PICKETT JR BARTLETT, TN 13-05 (4)
    22 BILLY DOYLE SOMERVILLE, TN 13-04 (5)
    23 BILL MIESSE BIG SANDY, TN 13-02 (5)
    24 JAMES PUGH GERMANTOWN, TN 12-14 (5)
    25 W.K. LUCKETT JR RIDGELAND, MS 12-10 (5)
    26 DON CALLAHAN BYRAM, MS 12-09 (5)
    27 JOHN POLASINI III LELAND, MS 12-03 (5)
    28 BOYD LOFLIN JR OAKLAND, TN 12-01 (5)
    29 MIKE HOOVER JACKSON, TN 11-07 (5)
    30 BARRY TAYLOR COLLIERVILLE, TN 11-02 (5)
    31 WILLIAM GUY BRANDON, MS 11-01 (5)
    32 DAVID BAUMANN COMMERCE, TX 11-00 (4)
    32 ALFRED WILLIAMS JACKSON, MS 11-00 (4)
    34 TOM CARUTHERS VICKSBURG, MS 10-15 (4)
    35 WARD CLEMENTS ROLLING FORK, MS 10-14 (3)
    35 MIKE DEES RIDGELAND, MS 10-14 (3)
    37 JIM TUTT LONGVIEW, TX 10-13 (4)
    38 CURTIS CRANFORD MILLINGTON, TN 10-11 (5)
    39 TIM PHILLIPS MEMPHIS, TN 10-05 (3)
    40 JOEL BARBER BRANDON, MS 9-15 (3)
    41 BRUCE ROBERTS MERIDIAN, MS 9-14 (4)
    42 ZACK BULL ARLINGTON, TN 9-10 (3)
    43 JOHN HUFFMAN COLLIERVILLE, TN 9-03 (5)
    43 LARRY MATTHEWS JACKSON, TN 9-03 (3)
    45 ROBBY SMITH OLIVE BRANCH, MS 8-14 (3)
    46 HERB BLUSH YAZOO CITY, MS 8-12 (4)
    47 RICKEY ALLEN BARTLETT, TN 8-05 (4)
    48 JOBIL QUINN MEMPHIS, TN 8-02 (2)
    49 DENNIS ARCHER MEMPHIS, TN 8-00 (4)
    49 THOMAS MILLER SOUTHAVEN, MS 8-00 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3 4