FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - South Carolina

    MURRAY (April 20, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 TODD HUNTLEY INMAN, SC 22-14 (5) $3,225
    2 LARRY GREEN CONESTEE, SC 17-15 (5) $1,612
    3 JACK FOSTER CHESNEE, SC 17-14 (5) $946
    4 RICK LAMOUNTAIN GROVER, NC 16-14 (5) $606
    5 CHRIS MORRIS SPARTANBURG, SC 15-12 (5) $574
    6 KENNETH SNOW KERNERSVILLE, NC 15-10 (5) $511
    7 DAVID STEWART BOILING SPRINGS, SC 15-05 (5) $447
    8 SCOTT MARTIN SALUDA, SC 15-00 (5) $351
    8 ERIC MOORE MARTIN, GA 15-00 (5) $351
    10 ROBBY HIPPS SIMPSONVILLE, SC 14-14 (5) $257
    10 RICKY SHUMPERT LEXINGTON, SC 14-14 (5) $257
    12 LAWRENCE DIMAS HAMBURG, AR 14-10 (5) $230
    14 WAYNE DAVIS EFFINGHAM, SC 14-05 (4) $212
    15 CHARLES FOSTER KINGS MOUNTAIN, NC 14-00 (4) $200
    16 KIP JOSEY DUNCAN, SC 13-15 (5) $190
    17 JAY DODD ASHEVILLE, NC 13-11 (5) $179
    19 RUSS HAMILTON GREENWOOD, SC 13-08 (5) $161
    20 LARRY PEARSON CRAMERTON, NC 13-04 (5) $149
    20 STEVE RICHARDSON LEXINGTON, SC 13-04 (5) $149
    22 L.C. GRAHAM RINCON, GA 13-00 (5) $138
    23 EZELL MULLINAX JR GAFFNEY, SC 12-15 (4)
    24 GREG HILL FORT MYERS, FL 12-10 (5)
    25 THOMAS HAM SPARTA, NC 12-07 (5)
    26 ALAN THOMPSON KANNAPOLIS, NC 12-04 (5)
    27 BILL GRIER CHARLOTTE, NC 12-03 (5)
    27 TRACY SCHIFF MCCONNELLS, SC 12-03 (5)
    29 MARK CERCOPELY MONCKS CORNER, SC 11-14 (5)
    29 BILLY PRIDGEN MORRISTOWN, TN 11-14 (5)
    31 TRACY DOUGLAS LAURENS, SC 11-12 (4)
    32 RANDY BROWN LUGOFF, SC 11-06 (5)
    33 GENE DAVIS HARTSVILLE, SC 11-03 (5)
    33 ERIC MOSS MILL SPRING, NC 11-03 (5)
    35 STEVE PHILLIPS LUGOFF, SC 11-00 (5)
    36 LES WESTBERRY NEESES, SC 10-10 (4)
    37 STEVE AMBROSE GILBERT, SC 10-09 (3)
    38 KEN MCWHORTER SANFORD, NC 10-03 (5)
    39 DON LEDFORD LAWNDALE, NC 10-02 (4)
    40 DARRELL STEVENS ROSELAND, VA 9-11 (5)
    41 KENNETH MCFARLAND MORGANTON, NC 9-08 (3)
    41 ROBBIE MCHONE FOUNTAIN INN, SC 9-08 (4)
    43 CARL WILLIAMS SR GASTONIA, NC 9-06 (4)
    44 DOUGLAS HARMON WHITMIRE, SC 8-14 (1)
    44 MICHAEL MERRITT WEST COLUMBIA, SC 8-14 (5)
    46 WILL DICKENS LAURENS, SC 8-12 (4)
    46 JAMES DUDLEY LYNCHBURG, VA 8-12 (3)
    46 GARY POPE GEORGETOWN, SC 8-12 (5)
    46 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 8-12 (5)
    50 KEITH KIRBY GAFFNEY, SC 8-11 (5)
    50 RICKY ROTEN MILLERS CREEK, NC 8-11 (3)
    50 GEORGE TAYLOR FOREST CITY, NC 8-11 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5