FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bulldog

    SINCLAIR (Sept. 21, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 ALLEN ARMOUR CUMMING, GA 11-11 (5) $2,294
    2 TIMMY HORTON MUSCLE SHOALS, AL 9-15 (4) $1,147
    3 STEVE TOWNSEND CHATSWORTH, GA 9-11 (4) $673
    4 CHRIS VANDYKE ELKO, SC 9-09 (5) $431
    5 JOE ARANAS DACULA, GA 9-01 (2) $409
    6 KENNY CARROLL OPELIKA, AL 8-11 (3) $364
    7 KIM CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 8-01 (5) $318
    8 CHRIS BORN WATKINSVILLE, GA 8-00 (3) $250
    8 JAMES GARY PHENIX CITY, AL 8-00 (4) $250
    10 RICK GASAWAY MARIETTA, GA 7-15 (4) $183
    10 MARK HOLLOWAY MADISON, GA 7-15 (4) $183
    12 CHARLES CLEMONS HARTSELLE, AL 7-08 (5) $163
    12 ANTHONY SHY COVINGTON, GA 7-08 (5) $163
    14 GEORGE MAROVICH LANETT, AL 7-03 (5)
    15 BUCK EUBANKS MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 6-09 (5)
    16 TONY BUTTS SELMA, AL 6-06 (4)
    17 SCOTT CHATHAM CARTERSVILLE, GA 6-00 (5)
    18 EDDIE PARKER MACON, GA 5-14 (5)
    19 DON PADGETT MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 5-12 (4)
    20 JIM WINDHAM BONAIRE, GA 5-11 (5)
    21 PAT FISHER COLBERT, GA 5-07 (3)
    21 DAVID WRIGHT WINSTON, GA 5-07 (4)
    23 ROBIN CUMMINGS CULLMAN, AL 4-15 (4)
    24 JIMMY EDGE LA GRANGE, GA 4-07 (3)
    25 MAC BARRON COLUMBUS, GA 4-06 (4)
    25 PATRICK BRISTOL NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 4-06 (3)
    25 RALPH MIXON KATHLEEN, GA 4-06 (4)
    28 GARY STEPHENS ELLIJAY, GA 4-05 (3)
    29 RONNIE MCMULLEN JACKSON, GA 4-04 (4)
    30 LAMONTIE WALTERS WARNER ROBINS, GA 4-02 (4)
    31 ROBERT KENT IVA, SC 4-01 (3)
    32 BRYAN CLAXTON LOGANVILLE, GA 3-15 (3)
    33 KEITH PRESTON GILLSVILLE, GA 3-08 (1)
    34 ROBBIE WHALEN MACON, GA 3-07 (4)
    35 MARK FLETCHER PALMETTO, GA 3-05 (2)
    35 GREGORY SMITH AUGUSTA, GA 3-05 (3)
    37 CALVIN THOMPSON STOCKBRIDGE, GA 3-04 (2)
    38 RONNIE CATES MARIETTA, GA 3-02 (3)
    39 ARTHUR KENT LILBURN, GA 3-00 (3)
    40 MIKE BLACKSHEAR MACON, GA 2-14 (2)
    41 MIKE MAHADY KENNESAW, GA 2-13 (3)
    42 JON HUFFINE LITHIA SPRINGS, GA 2-12 (3)
    43 LYNN CALLAHAN LAFAYETTE, AL 2-10 (3)
    44 JOHNNY COX COMMERCE, GA 2-07 (2)
    45 RAY HOLLOWAY SNELLVILLE, GA 2-04 (2)
    46 CHARLES WILSON DECATUR, GA 2-03 (2)
    47 BILL FICKLIN ATLANTA, GA 2-02 (1)
    47 GEOFF MCCARTHY WOODSTOCK, GA 2-02 (2)
    49 MATT BRITT MACON, GA 1-13 (2)
    50 TROY MORROW EASTANOLLEE, GA 1-10 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3