FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bulldog

    WESTPOINT (July 27, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 ARMAN ECKELBARGER WOODSTOCK, GA 16-04 (3) $2,377
    2 MIKE MAHADY KENNESAW, GA 12-12 (5) $1,188
    3 MIKE JOHNSON LANETT, AL 11-03 (3) $697
    4 RANDY PARKER MIDLAND, GA 9-15 (3) $447
    5 LYNN CALLAHAN LAFAYETTE, AL 9-09 (3) $423
    6 GORDON COX HADDOCK, GA 9-02 (3) $377
    7 JIM BLANCHARD ALBANY, GA 8-13 (3) $329
    8 REID HURSTON LA GRANGE, GA 8-12 (3) $282
    9 BENNY GUNNELLS ROOPVILLE, GA 8-11 (3) $235
    10 RICK GASAWAY MARIETTA, GA 8-05 (1) $194
    11 KENNY CARROLL OPELIKA, AL 8-01 (3) $185
    12 RONNIE MCMULLEN JACKSON, GA 7-14 (2) $174
    13 JEFF MORGAN NEWNAN, GA 7-09 (2) $164
    14 BRAD WORTHY WINSTON, GA 6-12 (2) $156
    15 TONY COUCH BUCKHEAD, GA 5-14 (2)
    16 JAMES SHIRLEY COLUMBUS, GA 5-13 (1)
    17 MARK HOLLOWAY MADISON, GA 5-08 (2)
    18 AARON CREWS BAINBRIDGE, GA 5-06 (2)
    19 DAVID WRIGHT WINSTON, GA 5-02 (1)
    20 MAC BARRON COLUMBUS, GA 4-08 (3)
    20 BUCK EUBANKS MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 4-08 (3)
    22 RONALD BURDEKIN FAYETTEVILLE, GA 4-07 (1)
    23 RICHARD HOWARD COLUMBUS, GA 4-03 (1)
    24 MITCHELL BRYANT BREMEN, GA 4-00 (2)
    25 MARTY QUESADA JR APPLING, GA 3-14 (2)
    26 GEORGE MAROVICH LANETT, AL 3-13 (2)
    27 GARY STEPHENS ELLIJAY, GA 3-12 (2)
    28 CRAIG JOHNSON MARTINEZ, GA 3-11 (2)
    29 FRANK SHATTERLY HILLSBORO, GA 3-09 (2)
    29 JASON SHATTERLY JACKSONVILLE, AR 3-09 (2)
    31 ROBIN CUMMINGS CULLMAN, AL 3-08 (1)
    32 MIKE BLACKSHEAR MACON, GA 3-07 (1)
    33 DON BAIRD MONTICELLO, GA 3-02 (2)
    33 MARK BURNS GOOD HOPE, GA 3-02 (1)
    35 SCOTT CHATHAM CARTERSVILLE, GA 3-01 (1)
    35 JEFF GRAVELY ACWORTH, GA 3-01 (2)
    37 JASPER POWELL EATONTON, GA 3-00 (1)
    38 ROBERT KENT IVA, SC 2-15 (2)
    39 ALLEN ARMOUR CUMMING, GA 2-13 (1)
    40 GEOFF MCCARTHY WOODSTOCK, GA 2-12 (1)
    41 DAVID KERSEY HAMPTON, GA 2-11 (1)
    42 THURSTON HALL APPLING, GA 2-10 (1)
    42 ANDY ROBERTS TALLAHASSEE, FL 2-10 (1)
    44 TONY BUTTS SELMA, AL 2-09 (1)
    44 KEVIN HARPER GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 2-09 (1)
    44 EDDIE SMITH BOX SPRINGS, GA 2-09 (1)
    44 JIM WINDHAM BONAIRE, GA 2-09 (1)
    48 MATT RASAR STOCKBRIDGE, GA 2-06 (1)
    49 JOEL GRIFFIN GROVETOWN, GA 2-05 (1)
    50 BUDDY GRIMES NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 2-04 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4