FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bulldog

    EUFAULA (June 15, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 GEORGE ALEXANDER JACKSONVILLE, FL 11-15 (4) $2,459
    2 MAC BARRON COLUMBUS, GA 9-13 (2) $1,229
    3 JAMES GARY PHENIX CITY, AL 9-02 (3) $721
    4 ANDY ROBERTS TALLAHASSEE, FL 9-01 (3) $462
    5 ART TUCKER COLUMBUS, GA 9-00 (3) $438
    6 BUCK EUBANKS MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 8-10 (3) $390
    7 RAY KIRKLAND CHIPLEY, FL 8-06 (2) $341
    8 ROBERT BLOUNT DOTHAN, AL 7-08 (3) $292
    9 EDDIE PARKER MACON, GA 6-08 (2) $243
    10 VIC PICKLES TALLAHASSEE, FL 6-06 (2) $201
    11 EDWARD BURDEKIN FAYETTEVILLE, GA 6-00 (2) $186
    11 JERRY LESTER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 6-00 (2) $186
    13 GEOFF MCCARTHY WOODSTOCK, GA 5-10 (2) $170
    14 BILLY THOMPSON CORDELE, GA 5-09 (2) $161
    15 JOEL GRIFFIN GROVETOWN, GA 5-05 (2) $152
    16 DAVID ABERNATHY ORMOND BEACH, FL 5-04 (2)
    16 BUSTER DAVIS MARTINEZ, GA 5-04 (2)
    18 ALLEN ARMOUR CUMMING, GA 5-03 (2)
    18 TONY BUTTS SELMA, AL 5-03 (2)
    20 FRANK SHATTERLY HILLSBORO, GA 5-02 (2)
    21 MARTY QUESADA JR APPLING, GA 5-00 (1)
    22 BRYAN CLAXTON LOGANVILLE, GA 4-13 (2)
    22 RAY HOLLOWAY EATONTON, GA 4-13 (1)
    24 BRIAN CARMAN MASCOTTE, FL 4-12 (1)
    25 KEN BLALOCK FORT GAINES, GA 4-10 (2)
    25 JIM BLEDSOE COVINGTON, GA 4-10 (2)
    27 TED MORGAN SMYRNA, GA 4-09 (1)
    27 BOBBY SMITH BOX SPRINGS, GA 4-09 (1)
    29 DOUG HAYNIE EUFAULA, AL 4-07 (2)
    30 MARK JORDAN MOLENA, GA 4-06 (2)
    31 MIKE BLACKSHEAR MACON, GA 4-05 (2)
    32 MIKE MAHADY KENNESAW, GA 4-02 (2)
    32 RAY MARTIN CUMMING, GA 4-02 (1)
    34 ROBIN CUMMINGS CULLMAN, AL 3-12 (1)
    35 GERALD WAUGH GAINESVILLE, GA 3-11 (1)
    36 HOWARD DAVIS FITZGERALD, GA 3-08 (1)
    37 CHARLIE WALLEN FAYETTVILLE, GA 3-04 (1)
    38 HOWARD SIDDONS SEVILLE, FL 3-03 (1)
    38 GARY STEPHENS ELLIJAY, GA 3-03 (1)
    40 AARON CREWS BAINBRIDGE, GA 2-14 (1)
    40 ALTON (JAY) SHEAD TEMPLE, GA 2-14 (1)
    42 LARRY BLOUNT KINSEY, AL 2-13 (1)
    42 EDDIE SMITH BOX SPRINGS, GA 2-13 (1)
    42 JIM TAYLOR THE VILLAGES, FL 2-13 (1)
    45 STEVE ESCUE ELLENWOOD, GA 2-11 (1)
    46 WILLIAM MILGES ATLANTA, GA 2-10 (1)
    47 CARLOS SELLERS PHENIX CITY, AL 2-08 (1)
    47 CHRIS VANDYKE ELKO, SC 2-08 (1)
    49 BRENT BOWDEN HADDOCK, GA 2-07 (1)
    49 DAVID WRIGHT WINSTON, GA 2-07 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3 4