FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bulldog

    CLARK HILL (April 27, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 MAJORS HAMBY APPLING, GA 24-14 (5) $2,668
    2 MICHAEL RUKES AUGUSTA, GA 24-05 (5) $1,334
    3 GARY ODOM NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 22-13 (5) $783
    4 PRESTON QUATTLEBAUM LEESVILLE, SC 21-04 (5) $501
    5 GARY MACKY EVANS, GA 21-01 (5) $475
    6 GERALD MCCLURE APPLING, GA 20-12 (5) $423
    7 BOBBY GASTON EVANS, GA 20-03 (5) $370
    8 JON HUFFINE LITHIA SPRINGS, GA 19-13 (5) $317
    9 PAT ELLIS NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 19-08 (5) $264
    10 JOEL GRIFFIN GROVETOWN, GA 18-13 (5) $218
    11 MARK BURNS GOOD HOPE, GA 17-14 (5) $207
    12 GALEN HARRISON GAINESVILLE, GA 17-12 (5) $196
    13 DON PADGETT MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 17-10 (5) $185
    14 JOHN DEROCHERS JEFFERSON, GA 17-08 (5) $175
    15 ROBIN CUMMINGS CULLMAN, AL 17-04 (5) $165
    16 RICKY NEWMAN AUGUSTA, GA 17-02 (5) $157
    17 KEITH PRESTON GILLSVILLE, GA 16-03 (5) $148
    18 MARTY QUESADA JR APPLING, GA 16-02 (5)
    19 JOHN BAUCOM TALLAHASSEE, FL 15-13 (5)
    20 DONALD MILLER LINCOLNTON, GA 15-12 (5)
    21 DOUGLAS HUNT LITHIA SPRINGS, GA 15-11 (5)
    22 TONY BUTTS SELMA, AL 15-10 (5)
    23 LARRY HANSON AUGUSTA, GA 14-14 (5)
    24 BUTCH ADAMS GRANTVILLE, GA 14-11 (5)
    25 RALPH BARBEE JR EVANS, GA 14-06 (4)
    26 MAC BARRON COLUMBUS, GA 14-05 (5)
    27 RAY HOLLOWAY EATONTON, GA 14-02 (4)
    28 STEVE TAYLOR VIDALIA, GA 14-00 (5)
    29 ROBERT RYALS SUWANEE, GA 13-11 (5)
    30 TOM TILLEY ALBANY, GA 13-09 (5)
    31 DALE GIBBS MARTINEZ, GA 12-07 (3)
    32 BUDDY GRIMES NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 12-01 (4)
    33 DAVID RUSH SUMMERVILLE, SC 11-08 (5)
    33 DAVID WRIGHT WINSTON, GA 11-08 (3)
    35 CHUCK ODOM NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 11-06 (4)
    36 RALPH MIXON KATHLEEN, GA 11-05 (4)
    37 GEORGE MAROVICH LANETT, AL 11-04 (5)
    38 EDDIE SMITH BOX SPRINGS, GA 10-14 (4)
    39 TROY MORROW EASTANOLLEE, GA 10-10 (3)
    40 CRAIG JOHNSON MARTINEZ, GA 10-05 (5)
    41 GENE KRAMER CANYON LAKE, TX 10-03 (3)
    42 DANIEL CLARK COLUMBUS, GA 10-00 (4)
    43 RAY BATTLES JR EVANS, GA 9-14 (4)
    44 GREG GRANT LINCOLNTON, GA 9-13 (3)
    44 MICHAEL WILLIAMSON GAINESVILLE, FL 9-13 (5)
    46 PHIL SMITH OXFORD, AL 9-11 (3)
    47 DAVID KERSEY HAMPTON, GA 9-10 (3)
    48 TOM GEHLING SUWANEE, GA 9-07 (5)
    49 KENNETH MILES EVANS, GA 9-06 (3)
    50 WILLIE WHITE POWDER SPRINGS, GA 9-03 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3 4