FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bulldog

    SINCLAIR (March 16, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAVID OVERBAY LILBURN, GA 16-14 (5) $3,089
    2 RONNIE MCMULLEN JACKSON, GA 16-13 (5) $1,544
    3 ROBBIE WHALEN MACON, GA 13-00 (5) $906
    4 LEE CROWE CONYERS, GA 12-08 (5) $580
    5 MIKE BLACKSHEAR MACON, GA 10-08 (4) $550
    6 BUCK EUBANKS MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 10-06 (5) $490
    7 MARK BURNS GOOD HOPE, GA 9-01 (5) $428
    8 CHUCK GHEESLING MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 8-12 (5) $367
    9 WILLIE WHITE POWDER SPRINGS, GA 8-07 (4) $279
    9 CHARLES WILSON DECATUR, GA 8-07 (5) $279
    11 BOB MARTIN LAWRENCEVILLE, GA 8-01 (4) $240
    12 DANNY PAYNE FORT VALLEY, GA 8-00 (3) $227
    13 TONY BUTTS SELMA, AL 7-15 (3) $214
    14 MARVIN ASHLEY AUGUSTA, GA 7-14 (5) $192
    14 ROBIN CUMMINGS CULLMAN, AL 7-14 (5) $192
    14 CHRIS VANDYKE ELKO, SC 7-14 (5) $192
    17 KIM CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 7-13 (5) $171
    18 WAYNE PITTMAN DOUGLASVILLE, GA 7-12 (5) $163
    19 SCOTT CHATHAM CARTERSVILLE, GA 7-11 (3) $154
    20 JERRY MCCLURE MCDONOUGH, GA 7-08 (5) $146
    21 LAMONTIE WALTERS WARNER ROBINS, GA 7-06 (5) $139
    22 ANDY ROBERTS TALLAHASSEE, FL 7-03 (5)
    22 JIM WINDHAM BONAIRE, GA 7-03 (5)
    24 DON PADGETT MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 7-02 (5)
    25 JAMES CHANDLER GAINSVILLE, GA 7-01 (2)
    26 GARY STEPHENS ELLIJAY, GA 6-15 (5)
    27 CRAIG JOHNSON MARTINEZ, GA 6-13 (5)
    28 TERRY COUCH STONE MOUNTAIN, GA 6-11 (3)
    29 RALPH MIXON KATHLEEN, GA 6-08 (5)
    29 BRAD WORTHY WINSTON, GA 6-08 (5)
    31 BUSTER SLOCUMB JULIETTE, GA 6-05 (5)
    32 ALLEN ARMOUR CUMMING, GA 6-02 (5)
    32 MIKE MAHADY KENNESAW, GA 6-02 (5)
    34 JEFF GRIFFIN SALEM, AL 6-01 (2)
    34 THOMAS PHARES BUCKHEAD, GA 6-01 (5)
    36 KEITH PRESTON GILLSVILLE, GA 6-00 (5)
    37 ROBERT BURDEKIN FAYETTEVILLE, GA 5-13 (3)
    38 GERALD HULETT FITZGERALD, GA 5-09 (4)
    38 STEVE JACKSON GRAY, GA 5-09 (4)
    40 JOHN COE COBB, GA 5-08 (5)
    41 BUDDY GRIMES NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 5-07 (3)
    41 EDDIE SMITH BOX SPRINGS, GA 5-07 (2)
    43 TODD BISHOP MONROE, GA 5-06 (3)
    43 EDWIN HUNT DULUTH, GA 5-06 (4)
    45 LEE HARRISON COVINGTON, GA 5-05 (4)
    45 VIC PICKLES TALLAHASSEE, FL 5-05 (4)
    47 PHIL SMITH OXFORD, AL 5-04 (5)
    48 JAMES SHIRLEY COLUMBUS, GA 5-03 (5)
    50 DONALD EATON COVINGTON, GA 5-02 (5)
    50 TOM GEHLING SUWANEE, GA 5-02 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5