FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Gator

    OKEECHOBEE (Oct. 5, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 MIKE LOTT WINTER GARDEN, FL 19-06 (4) $3,085
    2 JOHN HULS LAKELAND, FL 15-12 (4) $1,542
    3 THOMAS STRICKLAND III PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 15-03 (5) $905
    4 JOHN HENDRY CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 13-04 (4) $580
    5 DANNY SIMPKINS DUNNELLON, FL 10-13 (5) $550
    6 THOMAS TRISSLER NAPLES, FL 10-12 (4) $489
    7 DENNIS WOOD PORT SAINT LUCIE, FL 10-11 (2) $428
    8 MIKE GOUGH GAINESVILLE, FL 10-10 (5) $366
    9 LARRY PAYNE ALVA, FL 10-07 (4) $305
    10 JAY STUART LAKE WORTH, FL 10-05 (5) $252
    11 RANDY HOEDT WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 10-04 (3) $240
    12 RAY FARLEY POMPANO BEACH, FL 10-03 (2) $226
    13 ALLEN WALLS BOCA RATON, FL 10-02 (4) $214
    14 PAT KELLY SR GUNTERSVILLE, AL 9-14 (5) $203
    15 MIKE SURMAN BOCA RATON, FL 9-10 (5) $191
    16 ERIC W BOZEMAN BLOOMINGDALE, GA 9-07 (5) $181
    17 SANDY MELVIN BOCA GRANDE, FL 9-06 (5) $171
    18 DAVID PULFORD ORLANDO, FL 9-05 (5) $163
    19 GENE MOBLEY PLANT CITY, FL 8-15 (3) $154
    20 THOMAS QUINT WEST PALM BEACH, FL 8-14 (5) $146
    21 ROBERT SHERRY SAINT CHARLES, IL 8-13 (3)
    22 TERRY FREE MOUNT DORA, FL 8-09 (2)
    23 WILLIAM LORTON MELBOURNE, FL 8-08 (5)
    23 JEFF SIMMS PUNTA GORDA, FL 8-08 (4)
    25 DOUG HARRIS LOXAHATCHEE, FL 8-07 (4)
    26 TROY JOHNSON JR CLEWISTON, FL 8-06 (4)
    27 GATOR TROY JOHNSON WEST PALM BEACH, FL 8-04 (5)
    27 MARK ROGERS NAPLES, FL 8-04 (4)
    29 ROBERT BEATTY CLERMONT, FL 8-03 (4)
    30 DON DEMOTT BOCA RATON, FL 8-02 (4)
    31 DAN SMITH WEBSTER, FL 7-11 (4)
    32 GREGORY CUMING SORRENTO, FL 7-00 (4)
    33 RICK GUNTER ORMOND BEACH, FL 6-15 (4)
    34 JOSEPH LAVIOLETTE OCALA, FL 6-12 (3)
    35 STEVE HATLER LAKELAND, FL 5-15 (3)
    35 RICHARD MYERS LOXAHATCHEE, FL 5-15 (3)
    37 FRANK CARBONE HOLLYWOOD, FL 5-13 (4)
    38 MARK LAMB WEST PALM BEACH, FL 5-07 (3)
    39 DURWOOD DAY JR KISSIMMEE, FL 5-05 (3)
    40 GARY SIMPSON GAINESVILLE, FL 5-04 (2)
    41 STEVEN SPAYD MIAMI, FL 5-02 (2)
    42 FRANK R HALL III FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 5-01 (3)
    42 SERENA WILKINSON CLEWISTON, FL 5-01 (2)
    44 TONY NOVAK N REDINGTON, FL 4-11 (1)
    45 BILLY WESTON STUART, FL 4-10 (2)
    46 LEE HOWLETT LAKELAND, FL 4-08 (2)
    46 JESSE PEARSON LAKELAND, FL 4-08 (1)
    48 EDWARD STELLATE CASSELLBERRY, FL 4-06 (2)
    48 CLARENCE THOMAS OCALA, FL 4-06 (2)
    50 RUSS BRINGGER Not Available 4-03 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5