FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Gator

    OKEECHOBEE (May 4, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 MARK LAMB WEST PALM BEACH, FL 17-13 (5) $2,699
    2 LEONARD JONES MIMS, FL 16-13 (5) $1,070
    2 RICHARD MYERS LOXAHATCHEE, FL 16-13 (5) $1,070
    4 KEVIN FAGAN DUNNELLON, FL 16-06 (5) $507
    5 PATRICK BRISTOL NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 15-00 (5) $481
    6 GAYLON MELTON MCKENZIE, TN 14-10 (5) $428
    7 GERRY WILLIAMS WINTER GARDEN, FL 14-09 (5) $374
    8 JOHN HENDRY CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 14-01 (4) $321
    9 TERENCE GAAR ORANGE PARK, FL 13-15 (3) $267
    10 JEFF SIMMS PUNTA GORDA, FL 13-10 (5) $221
    11 WILLIAM CLOSSON BEVERLY HILLS, FL 12-13 (5) $204
    11 JAY STUART LAKE WORTH, FL 12-13 (4) $204
    13 RICK COLONNA ROCHESTER, MI 12-10 (5) $182
    13 SANDY MELVIN BOCA GRANDE, FL 12-10 (5) $182
    15 JACK HAND ST. CLOUD, FL 12-05 (5) $167
    16 STEVE BROUGHTON PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 12-03 (5) $154
    16 CHUCK CROW MONTVERDE, FL 12-03 (2) $154
    18 MIKE SURMAN BOCA RATON, FL 12-01 (5) $142
    19 RICKE BROWNELL ORLANDO, FL 11-13 (5) $134
    20 BARRY CUMMINS FORT PIERCE, FL 11-09 (5)
    20 GENE MOBLEY PLANT CITY, FL 11-09 (5)
    20 KYLE SELLARS JR LAKELAND, FL 11-09 (5)
    23 RW KNIGHTON LUTZ, FL 11-08 (5)
    23 MARIO SANSOSTI PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 11-08 (5)
    25 JAY GIVENS PALM BAY, FL 11-06 (4)
    26 GARY RIESS CHESTNUTRIDGE, MO 11-05 (3)
    27 GARY ARMSTRONG SORRENTO, FL 11-00 (4)
    28 BRADLEY DUNN CLEWISTON, FL 10-11 (5)
    29 JOSEPH LAVIOLETTE OCALA, FL 10-10 (5)
    30 CECIL DOUBERLY LAKELAND, FL 10-09 (5)
    31 DAN SMITH WEBSTER, FL 10-05 (5)
    32 CHAD DORLAND DUNNELLON, FL 10-04 (5)
    33 RUSS BRINGGER Not Available 10-03 (5)
    34 JAMES OLMSTEAD RICHLANDS, NC 10-02 (2)
    35 DARYL DEKA WELLINGTON, FL 10-00 (5)
    35 DAVE DICKENS SARASOTA, FL 10-00 (5)
    37 CARL GASKINS LUTZ, FL 9-15 (5)
    38 KEITH COMBEE LAKELAND, FL 9-14 (5)
    39 DURWOOD DAY JR KISSIMMEE, FL 9-12 (5)
    40 JIM WELLS CLEWISTON, FL 9-09 (5)
    41 STEVE BUSHORE BAINBRIDGE, GA 9-07 (5)
    42 LEE HOWLETT LAKELAND, FL 9-03 (5)
    43 ROBERT SMITH INDIALANTIC, FL 8-15 (5)
    44 MARK BOZEMAN SILVER SPRINGS, FL 8-12 (5)
    44 KEITH SMITH CLERMONT, FL 8-12 (4)
    46 TROY JOHNSON JR CLEWISTON, FL 8-08 (4)
    47 RICKY HALL TITUSVILLE, FL 8-07 (1)
    48 GARY MADDOX BRADENTON, FL 8-06 (4)
    49 GREGORY CUMING SORRENTO, FL 8-02 (4)
    49 DOUG MOON SR LAKE PLACIO, FL 8-02 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5