FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Choo Choo

    CHEROKEE (May 14, 1995)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JERRY FARMER BLUFF CITY, TN 17-07 (5) $3,041
    1 JAMES NUCKOLS JR ROCKWOOD, TN 15-09 (5) $3,026
    2 DOYLE MOLES COOKEVILLE, TN 12-11 (4) $1,520
    3 MIKE WATSON BLOUNTVILLE, TN 12-00 (5) $892
    4 KINNEY NOE STANFORD, KY 11-13 (5) $571
    5 CURT FANNIN PRESTONSBURG, KY 11-07 (5) $542
    6 ARLIE NAPIER MIDDLESBORO, KY 11-05 (4) $482
    7 TOM WARE MARYVILLE, TN 10-07 (4) $421
    8 CURTIS HALL FLORENCE, KY 10-05 (5) $361
    9 DWAYNE HORTON KNOXVILLE, TN 10-01 (5) $301
    10 DUANE DALTON SODDY DAISY, TN 9-13 (3) $249
    11 TED GRIGSBY STANFORD, KY 9-05 (5) $236
    12 DENNIS HOOPER TELLICO PLAINS, TN 9-01 (4) $223
    13 BOB BROOKSHIRE DALTON, GA 8-15 (4) $210
    14 STEVE WARD SIMPSONVILLE, KY 8-14 (3) $200
    15 WILLIE HAMMONTREE SPRING CITY, TN 8-12 (4) $189
    16 ALLEN DOSS KNOXVILLE, TN 8-07 (4) $179
    17 HUGH HOOPER COPPERHILL, TN 8-06 (3) $169
    18 JONATHAN PAINTER JONESBOROUGH, TN 8-05 (4) $160
    19 JOHN DEVERE BEREA, KY 7-13 (4) $152
    20 STEVE PAINTER BLUFF CITY, TN 7-10 (4) $144
    21 SHANNON LEAMON CHURCH HILL, TN 7-09 (4)
    22 LARRY LOVINGOOD MADISONVILLE, TN 7-08 (3)
    23 ROGER MINK KNOXVILLE, TN 7-07 (2)
    24 RICK DIAMOND BEAN STATION, TN 7-02 (3)
    25 MIKE DEVERE BEREA, KY 7-00 (4)
    26 ARCHIE WILSON JR CORRYTON, TN 6-15 (3)
    27 TEE WATKINS EAST POINT, KY 6-10 (2)
    28 KEVIN POWERS UNICOI, TN 6-06 (2)
    28 PAUL WRIGHT JR CHATTANOOGA, TN 6-06 (2)
    30 GERALD GANN BRIDGEPORT, AL 6-05 (2)
    30 TIM MCDONALD PRESTONSBURG, KY 6-05 (4)
    30 TRACEY PENNEY OOLTEWAH, TN 6-05 (3)
    30 ERNEST VINEYARD KNOXVILLE, TN 6-05 (2)
    34 RANDY ALEXANDER LONDON, KY 6-04 (3)
    35 JIM FORSHEE LEXINGTON, KY 6-00 (3)
    36 JOSEPH CURLIS HUSTONVILLE, KY 5-14 (2)
    37 KEITH IDDINS KNOXVILLE, TN 5-12 (3)
    38 ROGER BIRD GREENBACK, TN 5-07 (2)
    38 VINCE INGLE MARYVILLE, TN 5-07 (3)
    40 MICHAEL VINEYARD FRIENDSVILLE, TN 5-05 (3)
    41 GEORGE GALYON III TEN MILE, TN 5-02 (3)
    41 RONNIE GRANT COLUMBIA, KY 5-02 (3)
    43 CHUCK HINKLE DANVILLE, KY 5-00 (2)
    43 CHARLES ROBINSON FRENCHBURG, KY 5-00 (3)
    45 WAYNE MATTHEWS KNOXVILLE, TN 4-13 (2)
    45 JOHN SMITH CHATTANOGA, TN 4-13 (2)
    47 QUINT BOURGEOIS KNOXVILLE, TN 4-12 (2)
    47 SAM LEMONS SWEETWATER, TN 4-12 (3)
    49 HOWARD HAMMONDS WESTPORT, NY 4-11 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5