FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    GRAND RIVER (Aug. 27, 1995)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 EDWARD ROGERS JR GRAND RAPIDS, MI 11-00 (5) $1,913
    2 FRANK JOHNSON GRAND HAVEN, MI 9-14 (4) $956
    3 KENNETH PURVEY WALLED LAKE, MI 9-03 (4) $561
    4 BILL DEVERNEY GRAND HAVEN, MI 8-12 (4) $359
    5 BRUCE SMITH LIVONIA, MI 8-01 (4) $341
    6 TIM KATONA BELLEVILLE, MI 8-00 (3) $303
    7 RONALD STOLARZ GRAND HAVEN, MI 7-08 (3) $246
    7 TED WILL HICKORY CORNERS, MI 7-08 (4) $246
    9 JIM SMOLARZ WINDSOR 6-12 (3) $189
    10 DON RANK ELKHART, IN 6-07 (2) $156
    11 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 6-06 (3)
    12 DAN MYERS LE CLAIRE, IA 5-14 (3)
    13 MARTY WIEBELHAUS TAYLOR, MI 5-12 (3)
    14 MIKE MORAN HIGHLAND, MI 5-11 (2)
    15 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 5-10 (3)
    16 DANNY LEONARD LANSING, MI 5-09 (3)
    17 SHAWN SEVERE LAGRANGE, IN 5-00 (3)
    18 CHRIS SADLOWSKI GREENVILLE, MI 4-15 (2)
    19 JASON AMMERMAN GRANT, MI 4-11 (1)
    20 PAUL CONVERSE ELKHART, IN 4-07 (1)
    20 SHANNON GARWOOD MONTAGUE, MI 4-07 (2)
    22 CHRIS MCGREAVY SPRING LAKE, MI 4-04 (2)
    23 SCOTT JOHNSON SPRING LAKE, MI 4-02 (1)
    23 JEFF MASON SALINE, MI 4-02 (2)
    25 MICHAEL FALL MAUMEE, OH 4-00 (1)
    25 ED MORAVEC GARY, IN 4-00 (2)
    27 LARRY WILLIAMS LAKEVIEW, OH 3-12 (2)
    28 JAMES LOWTHER HOLLAND, MI 3-10 (2)
    29 JOHN SCHRADER BRIGHTON, MI 3-07 (1)
    30 KEVIN LONG CLEWISTON, FL 3-06 (2)
    31 JASON COOK GRAND HAVEN, MI 3-05 (2)
    32 DONALD HEWKIN ZION, IL 3-04 (2)
    33 CRAIG PAETZ SANFORD, MI 3-00 (1)
    34 JEFF HAMILTON FENTON, MI 2-13 (1)
    34 DAVID LIKENS BENTON, KY 2-13 (1)
    36 MARK STACKPOOLE GROSSE POINTE PARK, MI 2-09 (1)
    38 HAL GRAHAM TOLEDO, OH 2-05 (1)
    39 ROGER MILLER OTTAWA LAKE, MI 2-04 (1)
    40 THOMAS ZOET GRANDVILLE, MI 2-02 (1)
    41 GARY KITTRIDGE WHITEHALL, MI 2-00 (1)
    42 JAMES WOLFE RICHLAND, MI 1-15 (1)
    43 FORREST BROWN GRAND HAVEN, MI 1-14 (1)
    44 JOHN DIXON ELKHART, IN 1-13 (1)
    44 ART FERGUSON III ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI 1-13 (1)
    44 JOHN HEMPEL BROWNSTOWN, MI 1-13 (1)
    44 JIM MORAN BELMONT, MI 1-13 (1)
    48 CHUCK ECONOMOU REDINGTON SHORES, FL 1-12 (1)
    49 THOMAS KARAS ROCKFORD, MI 1-11 (1)
    49 KENNETH PLENCNER SOUTH BEND, IN 1-11 (1)
    51 DAVID ARNETT HOWELL, MI 1-10 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3