FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Buckeye

    OHIO RIVER/TANNER (July 16, 1995)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 FRANK PEMPEK BRIDGEPORT, OH 9-06 (5) $3,225
    2 STEVE FLOYD LEESBURG, OH 8-08 (5) $1,279
    2 BILL ROEDER LIMA, OH 8-08 (5) $1,279
    4 MIKE ROOT AKRON, OH 8-07 (5) $606
    5 GARY DEES HAMILTON, OH 8-06 (5) $574
    6 DON WILLIAMSON NEWARK, OH 8-02 (4) $511
    7 RONALD YURKO TALLAHASSEE, FL 7-13 (5) $447
    8 JAMES WILCOX CINCINNATI, OH 7-11 (5) $383
    9 JIM NEAL ENGLEWOOD, OH 7-06 (3) $292
    9 DICK SHAFFER ROCKFORD, OH 7-06 (5) $292
    11 BILL CHAPMAN SALT ROCK, WV 7-03 (5) $244
    11 BILL EVANS FRIENDSHIP, OH 7-03 (5) $244
    13 LARRY ANDERSON HILLSBORO, OH 7-00 (5) $223
    14 CLARENCE BOSHEARS SPRINGFIELD, OH 6-14 (5) $212
    15 KEN JONES SHELBY, OH 6-10 (4) $200
    16 BUTCH DOBRANSKY CANTON, OH 6-08 (4) $190
    17 JAMES BAUR ERLANGER, KY 6-06 (4) $179
    18 JAMES EASTER MIDDLETOWN, OH 6-05 (3) $170
    19 NEAL RAMSEY HARRISON, OH 6-01 (5) $161
    20 BILL BRUNNER CLEVES, OH 6-00 (4) $152
    21 GREG HAWK VANDALIA, OH 5-15 (5) $141
    21 KEITH WHEELOCK BEAVER CREEK, OH 5-15 (5) $141
    23 STEVE HAMILTON KILLEN, AL 5-14 (4)
    24 JAMES THOMPSON ATTICA, NY 5-12 (2)
    25 JOHN EVANS SPRINGBORO, OH 5-11 (4)
    26 DON HALEY HAMILTON, OH 5-06 (2)
    27 DALE TEANEY WILLIAMSBURG, OH 5-05 (4)
    28 PHIL BOGART WEST UNION, SC 5-02 (3)
    29 DOUG NAPIER WEST ALEXANDRIA, OH 5-01 (4)
    30 ROBERT MARGONI MOUNT MORRIS, PA 5-00 (3)
    30 RONNIE TABOR CARLISLE, OH 5-00 (4)
    32 SAM BUTT NEW PHILADELPHIA, OH 4-14 (2)
    33 GREG DOANE AKRON, OH 4-13 (4)
    33 DOUG HAMPTON BARBOURVILLE, KY 4-13 (3)
    33 TERRY SQUIRE MEDINA, OH 4-13 (4)
    36 JOHNNIE MONTGOMERY FRANKFORT, OH 4-12 (2)
    37 DAVID HAYWARD SYLVANIA, OH 4-10 (3)
    38 STEVE REDWINE BLUE ASH, OH 4-08 (3)
    38 TODD ROCK ZANESVILLE, OH 4-08 (4)
    40 JEFF LUGAR MC GAHEYSVILLE, VA 4-07 (3)
    40 ROGER OWENS MONROE, OH 4-07 (3)
    42 GENE GAY BETHEL, OH 4-05 (4)
    43 JESSE STIENECKER NEW BREMEN, OH 4-01 (3)
    43 ROBERT WILLOUGHBY AMELIA, OH 4-01 (2)
    45 TOMMY WILLIAMS SHEPHERDSVILLE, KY 3-15 (2)
    45 BOB WORKMAN WHEELERSBURG, OH 3-15 (3)
    47 JASON ALBANESE WESTON, OH 3-14 (3)
    48 LYNN ENDICOTT HAVILAND, OH 3-12 (2)
    48 JIM WILLOUGHBY AMELIA, OH 3-12 (3)
    50 JEFF DYER OAK HILL, OH 3-10 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5