FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Rayovac FLW Series - Championship

    CYPRESS GARDEN'S (Nov. 8, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 ALISTER JOHNSON PENSACOLA, FL 3-13 (4) $51,940
     + Ranger boat
    2 JIM SHORT OCEAN PINES, MD 7-01 (3) $20,000
    3 DARREL ROBERTSON JAY, OK 12-10 (5) $18,000
    4 CHIP HARRISON PIERCETON, IN 6-15 (5) $16,000
    5 AL GAGLIARDUCCI WEST SUFFIELD, CT 7-14 (5) $14,000
    6 MIKE GOUGH GAINESVILLE, FL 9-15 (5) $12,000
    7 GREG HACKNEY GONZALES, LA 13-07 (5) $11,000
    8 HUGH CRUMPLER III PALM BAY, FL 6-05 (4) $10,000
    9 TAYLOR HUTCHINGS OWASSO, OK 8-08 (5) $9,000
    10 EDDIE HALL BROOKELAND, TX 2-09 (2) $8,000
    11 ERIC W BOZEMAN BLOOMINGDALE, GA 8-04 (5) $6,000
    12 CARL SVEBEK III SILOAM SPRINGS, AR 7-13 (4) $5,500
    13 RANDY ALEXANDER LONDON, KY 7-00 (5) $5,000
    14 STERLING WILLIAMS PINE BLUFF, AR 2-13 (2) $4,500
    15 ROBERT BEATTY CLERMONT, FL 7-05 (5) $4,000
    16 DAVID CURTIS TRINITY, TX 11-06 (5) $3,500
    17 LEO OSBORNE OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 3-12 (3) $3,500
    18 WAYNE CLIFTON MONCKS CORNER, SC 8-13 (4) $3,500
    19 JIM TUTT LONGVIEW, TX 7-10 (5) $3,500
    19 DONNIE WILLIAMS PARIS, TN 8-12 (5) $3,500
    21 MARK BURGESS NORTON, MA 9-00 (5) $3,000
    22 CHARLIE KING COUSHATTA, LA 5-07 (5) $3,000
    23 GEORGE ALEXANDER JACKSONVILLE, FL 9-00 (5) $3,000
    23 KEN BEARDEN LA GRANGE, GA 7-03 (5) $3,000
    23 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 6-06 (5) $3,000
    26 CLIFF KIRBY CATAWBA, NC 7-03 (5) $2,500
    27 GEORGE TOALSON CLAREMORE, OK 8-14 (5) $2,500
    28 JOE NICHOLS JR AHOSKIE, NC 5-02 (5) $2,500
    29 JIM FORSHEE LEXINGTON, KY 9-04 (3) $2,500
    29 BRIAN MERRIMAN FALKVILLE, AL 8-09 (4) $2,500
    31 SANDY MELVIN BOCA GRANDE, FL 8-01 (5)
    31 TOMMY WILLIAMS SHEPHERDSVILLE, KY 8-13 (5)
    33 TROY REDWINE CROSVILLE, TN 5-07 (4)
    34 LARRY PINDER PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 6-14 (3)
    35 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 6-11 (3)
    35 DALE TEANEY WILLIAMSBURG, OH 9-00 (5)
    37 BOYD DUCKETT DEMOPOLIS, AL 9-12 (5)
    37 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 9-06 (5)
    39 JASON QUINN ROCK HILL, SC 10-06 (5)
    40 ERNIE HILLEBRANDT NATCHEZ, MS 9-04 (5)
    41 TRIP WELDON WETUMPKA, AL 5-09 (4)
    42 LARRY INMAN GREENSBORO, NC 3-01 (3)
    43 RICK COUCH OCALA, FL 4-03 (4)
    44 RANDY HESTON STINNETT, TX 5-08 (4)
    45 DWAYNE HORTON KNOXVILLE, TN 5-13 (5)
    46 MATT CARROLL TULSA, OK 9-03 (5)
    47 RICKY SHUMPERT LEXINGTON, SC 5-13 (4)
    48 DAN MORROW EASTANOLLEE, GA 5-08 (3)
    49 CRAIG POWERS ROCKWOOD, TN 3-02 (3)
    50 GARY RAGSDALE JESSIEVILLE, AR 5-06 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3